Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003185-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-02-01T16:53:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3460",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74321",
"name": "Qualisys AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN653879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice only to procure and install a highly specialist wind turbine blade optical measuring system, proven to enable a higher degree of accuracy in measuring the magnitude of deflection during a blade static test. Additional information: contract award only",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MEAT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Blade Position Measurement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "VEAT Award Notice only",
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is to procure and install a highly specialist optical measuring system, which is compatible with existing equipment and proven to enable a higher degree of accuracy in measuring the magnitude of deflection during a blade static test. It will also provide valuable commonality, spares and software across all three Blade Test facilities.\nThe approval of the single source tender also provides considerable financial savings, through a discount offered by the supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3460",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offshore House, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "subject to grant funding agreement"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "research and development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Gillian Sharp",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041419"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74321",
"name": "Qualisys AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"locality": "Gothenberg",
"countryName": "Sweden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Qualisys AB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Feb 2023 · 003185-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "003185-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-02-01T16:53:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3460",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74321",
"name": "Qualisys AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN653879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice only to procure and install a highly specialist wind turbine blade optical measuring system, proven to enable a higher degree of accuracy in measuring the magnitude of deflection during a blade static test. Additional information: contract award only",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MEAT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Blade Position Measurement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "VEAT Award Notice only",
"classification": {
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is to procure and install a highly specialist optical measuring system, which is compatible with existing equipment and proven to enable a higher degree of accuracy in measuring the magnitude of deflection during a blade static test. It will also provide valuable commonality, spares and software across all three Blade Test facilities.\nThe approval of the single source tender also provides considerable financial savings, through a discount offered by the supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3460",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offshore House, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "subject to grant funding agreement"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "research and development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Gillian Sharp",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041419"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74321",
"name": "Qualisys AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"locality": "Gothenberg",
"countryName": "Sweden"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Qualisys AB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003185-2023-ORE/23/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}