Lot 1
refurbishments of Riverside railings in Bishops Park
Award criteria
price
To carry out refurbishment of the 1km of riverside railings in Bishops Park
UKI33
refurbishments of Riverside railings in Bishops Park
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | 3.5 median · 4 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 44 | 4 median · 7.7 average (11 of 44 with a bid count) | 2 average (13 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010553-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 02 2024 11:29:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 010553-2024 |
| 15 Sept 2023 | tender | 027377-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010553-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-02T12:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010553-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109559",
"name": "Kabaku General Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "refurbishments of Riverside railings in Bishops Park",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bishops Park - Riverside Railings Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out refurbishment of the 1km of riverside railings in Bishops Park",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109559",
"name": "Kabaku General Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 2, 80 Daws Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kabaku General Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010553-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 388850,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010553-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010553-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-02T12:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010553-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109559",
"name": "Kabaku General Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "refurbishments of Riverside railings in Bishops Park",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bishops Park - Riverside Railings Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To carry out refurbishment of the 1km of riverside railings in Bishops Park",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109559",
"name": "Kabaku General Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 2, 80 Daws Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kabaku General Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010553-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 388850,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010553-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027377-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T15:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "LBHF are seeking a suitable supplier to carry out refurbishment of the riverside railings in Bishops Park.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "www.capitalesourcing.com",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-18T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-18T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "To carry out refurbishment of the riverside railings in Bishops Park as outlined in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}