Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001415-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-17T14:23:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03982c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72985",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03982c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service will be reviewed in 2029"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset Foundation Trust is seeking a supplier for the provision of Biodegradable Food Containers which can be used in an oven, freezer, fridge and microwave for patient and staff food for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months. <br/>The Trust is looking to appoint a suitable and competent Supplier to provide the product and services. Trust wishes to appoint a Supplier who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most economically advantageous tender.<br/>The Supplier is required to provide various sizes of Biodegradable Food Containers for the Trust in large quantities twice a week to the Royal Bournemouth Hospital site, although this could be subject to change over the life of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Biodegradable Food Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
},
"description": "Online"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "7 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset Foundation Trust is seeking a supplier for the provision of Biodegradable Food Containers which can be used in an oven, freezer, fridge and microwave for patient and staff food for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Within Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Trust will operate a 10 days standstill period.",
"classification": {
"id": "39222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable catering supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72985",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manageemnt Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Dercia Pestana",
"email": "dercia.pestana@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000198386"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jan 2023 · 001415-2023 · tender
{
"id": "001415-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-17T14:23:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03982c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72985",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03982c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service will be reviewed in 2029"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset Foundation Trust is seeking a supplier for the provision of Biodegradable Food Containers which can be used in an oven, freezer, fridge and microwave for patient and staff food for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months. <br/>The Trust is looking to appoint a suitable and competent Supplier to provide the product and services. Trust wishes to appoint a Supplier who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most economically advantageous tender.<br/>The Supplier is required to provide various sizes of Biodegradable Food Containers for the Trust in large quantities twice a week to the Royal Bournemouth Hospital site, although this could be subject to change over the life of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Biodegradable Food Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
},
"description": "Online"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "7 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset Foundation Trust is seeking a supplier for the provision of Biodegradable Food Containers which can be used in an oven, freezer, fridge and microwave for patient and staff food for a 5-year period with an extension of 12 months + 12 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-21T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Within Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Trust will operate a 10 days standstill period.",
"classification": {
"id": "39222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable catering supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72985",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manageemnt Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Dercia Pestana",
"email": "dercia.pestana@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000198386"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}