Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025515-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-30T17:01:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-08-23-WMS-BBSRC-AFMANDLIGHTMICRO-ML",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Atomic Force Microscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick seek to purchase an integrated setup for atomic force microscopy (AFM) and light microscopy (LM). This tender will be split into two lots, the AFM part (Lot 1) and the LM (TIRF and confocal) part (Lot 2). Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.In order to express interest and gain access to the tender documentation for this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick seek to purchase an integrated setup for atomic force microscopy (AFM) and light microscopy (LM). This tender will be split into two lots, the AFM part (Lot 1) and the LM (TIRF and confocal) part (Lot 2). Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.In order to express interest and gain access to the tender documentation for this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fluorescent microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fluorescent and polarising microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverted microscopes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverted microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BioAFM System Integrating Atomic Force Microscopy with a Fluorescence Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 901000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick's Medical School has a requirement to purchase an atomic force microscope integrated with a fluorescence microscope for live single molecule observation and live cell/tissue 3D observation. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476523188"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Aug 2023 · 025515-2023 · tender
{
"id": "025515-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-30T17:01:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-08-23-WMS-BBSRC-AFMANDLIGHTMICRO-ML",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Atomic Force Microscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick seek to purchase an integrated setup for atomic force microscopy (AFM) and light microscopy (LM). This tender will be split into two lots, the AFM part (Lot 1) and the LM (TIRF and confocal) part (Lot 2). Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.In order to express interest and gain access to the tender documentation for this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick seek to purchase an integrated setup for atomic force microscopy (AFM) and light microscopy (LM). This tender will be split into two lots, the AFM part (Lot 1) and the LM (TIRF and confocal) part (Lot 2). Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.In order to express interest and gain access to the tender documentation for this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fluorescent microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fluorescent and polarising microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverted microscopes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inverted microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BioAFM System Integrating Atomic Force Microscopy with a Fluorescence Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 901000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick's Medical School has a requirement to purchase an atomic force microscope integrated with a fluorescence microscope for live single molecule observation and live cell/tissue 3D observation. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476523188"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}