Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
Direct award under the Procurement for Housing (PfH) Electronic Payment Systems Framework (Lot 1) for the provision of over-the-counter bill payment services via the Post Office and PayPoint networks, ensuring continuity of payment services for Brent residents following expiry of the incumbent contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:54:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03822761",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CORP 2026 008 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bill Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award under the Procurement for Housing (PfH) Electronic Payment Systems Framework (Lot 1) for the provision of over-the-counter bill payment services via the Post Office and PayPoint networks, ensuring continuity of payment services for Brent residents following expiry of the incumbent contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adetayo Adelowo",
"email": "Adetayo.Adelowo@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03822761",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03822761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@AccessPaySuite.co.uk",
"telephone": "01242269790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bill Payment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 64250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The availability of extension for the duration of 12months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03822761",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CORP 2026 008 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bill Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award under the Procurement for Housing (PfH) Electronic Payment Systems Framework (Lot 1) for the provision of over-the-counter bill payment services via the Post Office and PayPoint networks, ensuring continuity of payment services for Brent residents following expiry of the incumbent contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adetayo Adelowo",
"email": "Adetayo.Adelowo@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03822761",
"name": "ACCESS PAYSUITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03822761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@AccessPaySuite.co.uk",
"telephone": "01242269790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bill Payment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 64250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The availability of extension for the duration of 12months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}