← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BHNL - Specialist Advisory Support

Buyer: Devon County Council →

BuyerDevon County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To provide nature recovery (30x30) specialist advisory support expertise/ services, in order to work directly with land managers to develop and support delivery of projects in 2026/2027, that will deliver the 30x30 Initiative (as well as creation of wildlife rich rich habitats as appropriate).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b862
Latest release ID057703-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 14:51:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026award, contract057703-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-18T15:51:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b862",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BHNL Specialist Advisory Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23994
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:51:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07865031",
          "name": "Farming and Wildlife Advisory Group South West Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2808-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BHNL - Specialist Advisory Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide nature recovery (30x30) specialist advisory support expertise/ services, in order to work directly with land managers to develop and support delivery of projects in 2026/2027, that will deliver the 30x30 Initiative (as well as creation of wildlife rich rich habitats as appropriate).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas.dubberley@devon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1392383000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07865031",
      "name": "Farming and Wildlife Advisory Group South West Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellington",
        "postalCode": "TA21 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawkridge House, Summerfield Way, Chelston Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07865031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fwag.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057703-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-18T15:51:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b862",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
    "name": "Devon County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BHNL Specialist Advisory Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23994
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:51:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07865031",
          "name": "Farming and Wildlife Advisory Group South West Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CP2808-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BHNL - Specialist Advisory Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide nature recovery (30x30) specialist advisory support expertise/ services, in order to work directly with land managers to develop and support delivery of projects in 2026/2027, that will deliver the 30x30 Initiative (as well as creation of wildlife rich rich habitats as appropriate).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
      "name": "Devon County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas.dubberley@devon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1392383000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07865031",
      "name": "Farming and Wildlife Advisory Group South West Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellington",
        "postalCode": "TA21 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawkridge House, Summerfield Way, Chelston Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07865031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fwag.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}