Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The watering and maintenance of newly planted trees on the highway and within parks/open spaces during the summer of 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:30:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178427",
"name": "Acre Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC-016016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC - Young Tree Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The watering and maintenance of newly planted trees on the highway and within parks/open spaces during the summer of 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178427",
"name": "Acre Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Park Gate, 161-163 Preston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://acrelandscapes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acrelandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77512,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:30:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178427",
"name": "Acre Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC-016016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC - Young Tree Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The watering and maintenance of newly planted trees on the highway and within parks/open spaces during the summer of 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178427",
"name": "Acre Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Park Gate, 161-163 Preston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://acrelandscapes.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acrelandscapes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77512,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:30:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}