Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018188-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-27T08:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dcb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9625",
"name": "Procurement for Schools Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dcb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years extension is available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Our client is conducting a public tender procedure in order to secure an experienced ICT company. Please can you refer to the tender pack and please contact our procurement consultant Mr. Mike Newell at mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Disaster Recovery Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Bexhill Academy"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bexhill Academy ICT Tender 2023 (relaunch)",
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The school had to cancel the previous tender notice."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Our client is conducting a public tender procedure in order to secure an experienced ICT company. Please can you refer to the tender pack and please contact our procurement consultant Mr. Mike Newell at mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.dropbox.com/request/8ksqQL9kr7hSFXpYr3TT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9625",
"name": "Procurement for Schools Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London (Greater)",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Grimthorpe House, Agdon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforschools.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42687",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement for Schools Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.dropbox.com/sh/dfc0een8u7td73n/AABjRfWsF9TyJyCp88l8OFKca?dl=0",
"email": "mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"telephone": "+44 7557977839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229693.\n(MT Ref:229693)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2023 · 018188-2023 · tender
{
"id": "018188-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-27T08:43:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dcb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9625",
"name": "Procurement for Schools Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dcb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years extension is available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Our client is conducting a public tender procedure in order to secure an experienced ICT company. Please can you refer to the tender pack and please contact our procurement consultant Mr. Mike Newell at mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Disaster Recovery Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Bexhill Academy"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bexhill Academy ICT Tender 2023 (relaunch)",
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The school had to cancel the previous tender notice."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Our client is conducting a public tender procedure in order to secure an experienced ICT company. Please can you refer to the tender pack and please contact our procurement consultant Mr. Mike Newell at mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.dropbox.com/request/8ksqQL9kr7hSFXpYr3TT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9625",
"name": "Procurement for Schools Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London (Greater)",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Grimthorpe House, Agdon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurementforschools.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42687",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement for Schools Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.dropbox.com/sh/dfc0een8u7td73n/AABjRfWsF9TyJyCp88l8OFKca?dl=0",
"email": "mnewell@procurementforschools.com",
"telephone": "+44 7557977839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229693.\n(MT Ref:229693)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}