Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works comprise the internal refurbishment works for 7 numbers of bedrooms; 1 number of Communal Kitchen; 1 number of bathroom and 2 numbers of shower room in a two storey house for the extent of works as described in the schedule of works and tender drawings and in line with the phasing of works. The crack repairs works is also included in the contract according to the crack locations as specified in Appendix F - Crack Monitoring Report.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ccd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038588-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 12:50:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038588-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:50:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00697561",
"name": "H.A. Marks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverley House - Internal refurbishment works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise the internal refurbishment works for 7 numbers of bedrooms; 1 number of Communal Kitchen; 1 number of bathroom and 2 numbers of shower room in a two storey house for the extent of works as described in the schedule of works and tender drawings and in line with the phasing of works. The crack repairs works is also included in the contract according to the crack locations as specified in Appendix F - Crack Monitoring Report.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Macfarlane",
"email": "andrew.macfarlane@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00697561",
"name": "H.A. Marks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE27 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Beadman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00697561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "killianc@hamarks.com",
"telephone": "020 8659 6918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverley House - Internal Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 148082.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177698.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:50:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:50:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00697561",
"name": "H.A. Marks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverley House - Internal refurbishment works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise the internal refurbishment works for 7 numbers of bedrooms; 1 number of Communal Kitchen; 1 number of bathroom and 2 numbers of shower room in a two storey house for the extent of works as described in the schedule of works and tender drawings and in line with the phasing of works. The crack repairs works is also included in the contract according to the crack locations as specified in Appendix F - Crack Monitoring Report.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Macfarlane",
"email": "andrew.macfarlane@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00697561",
"name": "H.A. Marks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE27 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Beadman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00697561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "killianc@hamarks.com",
"telephone": "020 8659 6918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverley House - Internal Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 148082.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177698.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:50:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}