Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council has awarded a contract to the following two suppliers: Hull-Start (Hull) Company Number - 05200713 & Charity number- 1105574) Coram Family Lives (Company Number - 3811762 & Charity number -1077722) To deliver family support service that will support the aims and objectives of the Best Start in Life (BSIL) and Healthy Babies Programme Funding. The contractual period shall be 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods. The contract value for each contract shall be: Year 1 - 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2027- £25,000.00 Year 2 - 01 April 2027 – 31 March 2028 - £50,000.00 Year 3 - 01 April 2028 – 31 March 2029 - £50,000.00 Year 4 - 01 April 2029 – 31 March 2030 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Year 5 - 01 April 2030 – 31 March 2031 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Over the full term of the two contracts including optional extension periods the value shall be £450,000.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 11:31:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042830-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073665-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042830-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | planning | 028597-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Coram Family Lives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"name": "Home-Start Hull"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme- Support for Families Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council has awarded a contract to the following two suppliers: Hull-Start (Hull) Company Number - 05200713 & Charity number- 1105574) Coram Family Lives (Company Number - 3811762 & Charity number -1077722) To deliver family support service that will support the aims and objectives of the Best Start in Life (BSIL) and Healthy Babies Programme Funding. The contractual period shall be 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods. The contract value for each contract shall be: Year 1 - 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2027- £25,000.00 Year 2 - 01 April 2027 – 31 March 2028 - £50,000.00 Year 3 - 01 April 2028 – 31 March 2029 - £50,000.00 Year 4 - 01 April 2029 – 31 March 2030 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Year 5 - 01 April 2030 – 31 March 2031 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Over the full term of the two contracts including optional extension periods the value shall be £450,000.00",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Coram Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coram Campus, 41 Brunswick Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.hiller@coramfamilylives.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441 707630108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"name": "Home-Start Hull",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centre 88, Saner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline@homestarthull.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 182324063"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme - Support for Families Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme - Support for Families Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Coram Family Lives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"name": "Home-Start Hull"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme- Support for Families Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council has awarded a contract to the following two suppliers: Hull-Start (Hull) Company Number - 05200713 & Charity number- 1105574) Coram Family Lives (Company Number - 3811762 & Charity number -1077722) To deliver family support service that will support the aims and objectives of the Best Start in Life (BSIL) and Healthy Babies Programme Funding. The contractual period shall be 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods. The contract value for each contract shall be: Year 1 - 01 October 2026 – 31 March 2027- £25,000.00 Year 2 - 01 April 2027 – 31 March 2028 - £50,000.00 Year 3 - 01 April 2028 – 31 March 2029 - £50,000.00 Year 4 - 01 April 2029 – 31 March 2030 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Year 5 - 01 April 2030 – 31 March 2031 - £50,000.00 (Optional Extension) Over the full term of the two contracts including optional extension periods the value shall be £450,000.00",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Coram Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "WC1N 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coram Campus, 41 Brunswick Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.hiller@coramfamilylives.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441 707630108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"name": "Home-Start Hull",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centre 88, Saner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-9358-MCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline@homestarthull.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 182324063"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme - Support for Families Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme - Support for Families Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:31:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042830-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T10:01:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Best Start in Life Programme- Support for Families Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:01:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the delivery of Best Start in Life Programme- Support for Families Services. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 October 2026 ending by 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods. The total maximum value of the Services is £125,000 (excluding extension periods). The value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T22:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104820&TID100109974&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028597-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:30:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Event - Best Start In Life Peer Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council are inviting suppliers to express their interest in working alongside the Early Help Team for the delivery of the Best Start In Life Peer Support Service. The event will provide information on the commissioning plans for the services. The event is being held via MS Teams on 17th April 2026 - 1.00pm - 2.00pm To book your place please utilise the messaging section on YORtender https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:30:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104156&TID=100109328&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}