Lot 1
No lot description published.
Access agreement via framework for bespoke procedure packs. Value based on 4 year contract.
UKI45, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinical products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Clinical products (33698000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI45 | 7 | Not published | 1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 265 | 21.5 median · 21.5 average (2 of 265 with a bid count) | 6 average (2 of 265 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051a91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 12:01:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,501,744 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 023843-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023843-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke procedure packs",
"value": {
"amount": 2501744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3002092
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access agreement via framework for bespoke procedure packs. Value based on 4 year contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Grist",
"email": "dominic.grist@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:01:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023843-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke procedure packs",
"value": {
"amount": 2501744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3002092
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access agreement via framework for bespoke procedure packs. Value based on 4 year contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Grist",
"email": "dominic.grist@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:01:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}