Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bespoke training and development and coaching sessions under the new CCS Learning Framework 2.0. There will be 3 suppliers under each Lot of the LF 2.0 and only a direct award will be possible to each of them. The contract start date will depend on the framework start date, which has been delayed several times already.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personal development training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Personal development training services (80570000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,980 | 3 median · 49.9 average (522 of 1,980 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (559 of 1,980 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 541 | 2 median · 30.9 average (151 of 541 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (174 of 541 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 119 | 12.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 119 with a bid count) | 11.5 average (2 of 119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 09:51:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | planning | 044811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044811-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T10:51:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Learning and Coaching Sessions",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke training and development and coaching sessions under the new CCS Learning Framework 2.0. There will be 3 suppliers under each Lot of the LF 2.0 and only a direct award will be possible to each of them. The contract start date will depend on the framework start date, which has been delayed several times already.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T10:51:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044811-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T10:51:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Learning and Coaching Sessions",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke training and development and coaching sessions under the new CCS Learning Framework 2.0. There will be 3 suppliers under each Lot of the LF 2.0 and only a direct award will be possible to each of them. The contract start date will depend on the framework start date, which has been delayed several times already.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T10:51:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}