Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ExtraCare is seeking a Leadership Development Programme to provide to all managers and leaders, the CONFIDENCE, COMPETENCE and COURAGE to lead, manage and deliver our ExtraCare Corporate Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056817 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043878-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 12:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043878-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043878-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T13:54:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155977",
"name": "LimeLight People Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Training (L&D)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ExtraCare is seeking a Leadership Development Programme to provide to all managers and leaders, the CONFIDENCE, COMPETENCE and COURAGE to lead, manage and deliver our ExtraCare Corporate Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02205136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-4412-MJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155977",
"name": "LimeLight People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B48 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bear Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@limelighthr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:54:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043878-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T13:54:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155977",
"name": "LimeLight People Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Training (L&D)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ExtraCare is seeking a Leadership Development Programme to provide to all managers and leaders, the CONFIDENCE, COMPETENCE and COURAGE to lead, manage and deliver our ExtraCare Corporate Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02205136",
"name": "THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.extracare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02205136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@extracare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-4412-MJVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155977",
"name": "LimeLight People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B48 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bear Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa@limelighthr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:54:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}