Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bespoke Leadership Development Programme with Pembrokeshire Schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06685b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022321-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 13:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022321-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06685b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"name": "The Reach Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme with Pembrokeshire Schools.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.hammerley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"name": "The Reach Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW134AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5 Axiom House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finances@reachfoundation.uk",
"telephone": "02038404440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 131690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:25:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06685b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"name": "The Reach Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme with Pembrokeshire Schools.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.hammerley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"name": "The Reach Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW134AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5 Axiom House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWN-2434-VNDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finances@reachfoundation.uk",
"telephone": "02038404440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke Leadership Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 131690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:25:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}