← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval

Buyer: NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerNORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval Specialised Furniture Requirements

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval

Statuspending
Value£156,539
Contract periodFrom 15 Aug 2025 to 31 Oct 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056ae9
Latest release ID045053-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 01 2025 08:55:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2025award, contract045053-2025
1 Aug 2025award, contract045041-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045053-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T09:55:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39180000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156539,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 187846
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045053-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045053-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:55:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
          "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval\nSpecialised Furniture Requirements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
      "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA2 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Connect 2 Cleanrooms   Riverside House, Forge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connect2cleanrooms.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04934446",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.smith@connect2cleanrooms.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMG-5434-GHMG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045053-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045053-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T09:55:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39180000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156539,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 187846
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045053-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045053-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:55:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
          "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval\nSpecialised Furniture Requirements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
      "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA2 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Connect 2 Cleanrooms   Riverside House, Forge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connect2cleanrooms.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04934446",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.smith@connect2cleanrooms.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMG-5434-GHMG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2025 · 045041-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045041-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T09:39:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
    "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39180000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 156539,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 187846
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045041-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045041-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:39:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
          "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056ae9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bespoke Clean Room Equipment - MMC Aseptics Unit Seaton Delaval \nSpecialised Furniture Requirements",
    "riskDetails": "Unforeseen requirements for furniture to be fitted within area required.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Extremely tight deadline required for facility qualification process.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
      "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Units 7/8 , Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@nhfm.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04934446",
      "name": "CONNECT 2 CLEANROOMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halton, Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA2 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Connect 2 Cleanrooms   Riverside House, Forge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connect2cleanrooms.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04934446",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.smith@connect2cleanrooms.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMG-5434-GHMG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}