← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Development of an evidence-based and community co-developed plan to increase walking, wheeling and cycling in Bentley.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan

Statusactive
Value£33,139

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05976d
Latest release ID055323-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 10 2025 11:00:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Sept 2025award, contract055323-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T12:00:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05976d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Procurement consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
          "name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "103277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development of an evidence-based and community co-developed plan to increase walking, wheeling and cycling in Bentley.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Briddick",
        "email": "Amy.briddick@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736818"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
      "name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
        "postalCode": "NE1 3PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CENTRAL SQUARE, FORTH STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33139,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39766.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055323-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055323-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:00:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2025 · 055323-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T12:00:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05976d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Procurement consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
          "name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "103277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development of an evidence-based and community co-developed plan to increase walking, wheeling and cycling in Bentley.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Briddick",
        "email": "Amy.briddick@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736818"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
      "name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
        "postalCode": "NE1 3PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CENTRAL SQUARE, FORTH STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bentley Walking, Wheeling and Cycling Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33139,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39766.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055323-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055323-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:00:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}