Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
Behavioural Change Via Virtual Reality (VR) Headsets - A tool for the Social Care sector focussing on trauma, abuse and neglect to give a realistic fully immersive experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a534 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061000-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 15:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061000-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Change Via a VR headset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Behavioural Change Via Virtual Reality (VR) Headsets - A tool for the Social Care sector focussing on trauma, abuse and neglect to give a realistic fully immersive experience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rees",
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 122 2nd Floor, 122 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornerstonevr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09316423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@antser.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQL-3891-HLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural Change Via a VR headset",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Change Via a VR headset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Behavioural Change Via Virtual Reality (VR) Headsets - A tool for the Social Care sector focussing on trauma, abuse and neglect to give a realistic fully immersive experience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rees",
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 122 2nd Floor, 122 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornerstonevr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09316423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@antser.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQL-3891-HLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural Change Via a VR headset",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}