Lot 1
Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →
The provision of behavioural assessments
UKI
Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,122 | 1 median · 9.5 average (462 of 1,122 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (527 of 1,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038795 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033192-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 23 2022 11:39:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 033192-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033192-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 355800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 570630,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-23T11:39:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033192-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54185",
"name": "Work Psychology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Assessment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of behavioural assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The PIN notice opportunity was published via Contract Finder",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel McFarlane",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54185",
"name": "Work Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Brunel Parkway Pride Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.workpsychologygroup.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06390598",
"legalName": "Work Psychology Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 1332295687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "InternationalRelationsJudicialOffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033192-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033192-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033192-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 355800,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 570630,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-23T11:39:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033192-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54185",
"name": "Work Psychology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Professional services to conduct behavioural assessments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behavioural Assessment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of behavioural assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The PIN notice opportunity was published via Contract Finder",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41630",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel McFarlane",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54185",
"name": "Work Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Brunel Parkway Pride Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.workpsychologygroup.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06390598",
"legalName": "Work Psychology Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 1332295687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "InternationalRelationsJudicialOffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033192-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033192-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}