Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
This service delivers training to front line practitioners to increase confidence and skills in applying evidence-based behaviour change techniques in everyday practice. The training supports delivery at Level 2 (brief and extended brief interventions) of the Behaviour Change Development Framework and will be offered via a mix of online and in-person session.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f392 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081871-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 11:33:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081871-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:33:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC363283",
"name": "The Social Marketing Gateway limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS28466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Change Training: Brief & Extended Brief Interventions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service delivers training to front line practitioners to increase confidence and skills in applying evidence-based behaviour change techniques in everyday practice. \nThe training supports delivery at Level 2 (brief and extended brief interventions) of the Behaviour Change Development Framework and will be offered via a mix of online and in-person session.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC363283",
"name": "The Social Marketing Gateway limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 106, 109 Hope Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC363283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gateway@smgateway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:33:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:33:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f392",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC363283",
"name": "The Social Marketing Gateway limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS28466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Change Training: Brief & Extended Brief Interventions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service delivers training to front line practitioners to increase confidence and skills in applying evidence-based behaviour change techniques in everyday practice. \nThe training supports delivery at Level 2 (brief and extended brief interventions) of the Behaviour Change Development Framework and will be offered via a mix of online and in-person session.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC363283",
"name": "The Social Marketing Gateway limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 106, 109 Hope Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC363283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gateway@smgateway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:33:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}