← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

A framework for the supply of bedding plants to East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

639-26 Bedding Plants

Statusactive
Value£365,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aca2
Latest release ID011304-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 11:32:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026award, contract011304-2026
14 Jan 2026award, contract002979-2026
10 Oct 2025tender064122-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T11:32:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
          "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "639-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Per ITT"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "A framework for the supply of bedding plants to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Romney Clayton",
        "email": "romney.clayton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482394341"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
      "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO41 1LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldby Field Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWML-3335-RDRV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@aldbyfieldnurseries.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441 904468596"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "639-26 Bedding Plants",
      "value": {
        "amount": 365000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 438000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x Two year extention"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011304-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011304-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T11:32:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011304-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T11:32:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
          "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "639-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Per ITT"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "A framework for the supply of bedding plants to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Romney Clayton",
        "email": "romney.clayton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482394341"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
      "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO41 1LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldby Field Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWML-3335-RDRV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@aldbyfieldnurseries.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441 904468596"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "639-26 Bedding Plants",
      "value": {
        "amount": 365000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 438000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x Two year extention"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011304-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011304-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T11:32:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2026 · 002979-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002979-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
            "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0000"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-14T10:30:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "639-26 Bedding Plants",
      "value": {
        "amount": 356000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 427200
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 Year optional extention"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002979-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002979-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:30:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
          "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "639-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "A framework for the supply of bedding plants to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Romney Clayton",
        "email": "romney.clayton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482394341"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWML-3335-RDRV",
      "name": "Aldby Field Nurseries Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO41 1LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldby Field Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWML-3335-RDRV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@aldbyfieldnurseries.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441 904468596"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Oct 2025 · 064122-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "064122-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T12:00:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "639-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two year extention option"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Non Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bedding plants"
          },
          {
            "id": "03117000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plants used in specific fields"
          },
          {
            "id": "03117200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Seeds of plants used in specific fields"
          },
          {
            "id": "03121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips"
          },
          {
            "id": "03451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedding Plants",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "064122-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064122-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:00:30+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Per ITT"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "A framework for the supply of bedding plants to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98532&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Romney Clayton",
        "email": "romney.clayton@eastriding.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482394341"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Repeat Procurement"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}