Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053612-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HISBB05052026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bed bug inspections and treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended year on year for up to 3 years on agreement between the parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 applies to bed bug specific cases identified by residents, staff or the Client across Homes in Somerset's housing stock and/or communal areas. The Contractor shall attend to inspect, confirm the presence/extent of bed bugs, and where confirmed provide the necessary treatment(s) to remove and eradicate the infestation, in accordance with all relevant legislation and best practice",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "the award will be made based on quality/price and social value.\n30% will be allocated for price, 60% quality and 10% social value. Only bidders who score a minimum of 30/60 for quality will be considered further and scored against price and social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are within the tender pack. Tenderers who are able to meet the required kpis and offer the services required will be considered. \nBidders should already work within Somerset but may be located elsewhere to ensure that they can provide an urgent service within Somerset."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pest removals",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended year on year for up to 3 years on agreement between the parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "2 Homes in Somerset requires a call-off pest control service for pest problems reported by tenants and staff, excluding bed bugs. The Contractor shall inspect and, where appropriate, treat infestations affecting housing stock, communal areas, open spaces and other premises owned and/or occupied by Homes in Somerset. Tenderers shall provide a schedule of rates for the full contract term covering inspection, treatment and any associated follow-up services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "the award will be made based on quality/price and social value.\n30% will be allocated for price, 60% quality and 10% social value. Only bidders who score a minimum of 30/60 for quality will be considered further and scored against price and social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are within the tender pack. Tenderers who are able to meet the required kpis and offer the services required will be considered. \nBidders should already work within Somerset but may be located elsewhere to ensure that they can provide an urgent service within Somerset."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bed Bug Removal and Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/his/",
"description": "The tender pack may be obtained by using the link above and registering on the In-tend portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional pest control company to undertake bed bug removal and pest control services within their residential properties. \nIt is anticipated that works will be on a call off basis as and when required and there is no guarantee of minimum numbers of jobs over the life of the contract. \nThe Contractor shall attend to inspect, confirm the presence/extent of bed bugs, and where confirmed provide the necessary treatment(s) to remove and eradicate the infestation, in accordance with all relevant legislation and best practice.\nHomes in Somerset requires a call-off pest control service for pest problems reported by tenants and staff, excluding bed bugs. The Contractor shall inspect and, where appropriate, treat infestations affecting housing stock, communal areas, open spaces and other premises owned and/or occupied by Homes in Somerset",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender pack can be obtained from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/his/.\nInterested parties must submit their proposal via the In-tend portal using the link above.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053612-2026 · tender
{
"id": "053612-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HISBB05052026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bed bug inspections and treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended year on year for up to 3 years on agreement between the parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 applies to bed bug specific cases identified by residents, staff or the Client across Homes in Somerset's housing stock and/or communal areas. The Contractor shall attend to inspect, confirm the presence/extent of bed bugs, and where confirmed provide the necessary treatment(s) to remove and eradicate the infestation, in accordance with all relevant legislation and best practice",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "the award will be made based on quality/price and social value.\n30% will be allocated for price, 60% quality and 10% social value. Only bidders who score a minimum of 30/60 for quality will be considered further and scored against price and social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are within the tender pack. Tenderers who are able to meet the required kpis and offer the services required will be considered. \nBidders should already work within Somerset but may be located elsewhere to ensure that they can provide an urgent service within Somerset."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pest removals",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended year on year for up to 3 years on agreement between the parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "2 Homes in Somerset requires a call-off pest control service for pest problems reported by tenants and staff, excluding bed bugs. The Contractor shall inspect and, where appropriate, treat infestations affecting housing stock, communal areas, open spaces and other premises owned and/or occupied by Homes in Somerset. Tenderers shall provide a schedule of rates for the full contract term covering inspection, treatment and any associated follow-up services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "the award will be made based on quality/price and social value.\n30% will be allocated for price, 60% quality and 10% social value. Only bidders who score a minimum of 30/60 for quality will be considered further and scored against price and social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are within the tender pack. Tenderers who are able to meet the required kpis and offer the services required will be considered. \nBidders should already work within Somerset but may be located elsewhere to ensure that they can provide an urgent service within Somerset."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bed Bug Removal and Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/his/",
"description": "The tender pack may be obtained by using the link above and registering on the In-tend portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional pest control company to undertake bed bug removal and pest control services within their residential properties. \nIt is anticipated that works will be on a call off basis as and when required and there is no guarantee of minimum numbers of jobs over the life of the contract. \nThe Contractor shall attend to inspect, confirm the presence/extent of bed bugs, and where confirmed provide the necessary treatment(s) to remove and eradicate the infestation, in accordance with all relevant legislation and best practice.\nHomes in Somerset requires a call-off pest control service for pest problems reported by tenants and staff, excluding bed bugs. The Contractor shall inspect and, where appropriate, treat infestations affecting housing stock, communal areas, open spaces and other premises owned and/or occupied by Homes in Somerset",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender pack can be obtained from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/his/.\nInterested parties must submit their proposal via the In-tend portal using the link above.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}