Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Beauhurst subscription package
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f869 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011117-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 25 2025 13:14:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011117-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011117-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T13:14:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f869",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141653",
"name": "Business Funding Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-25-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beauhurst Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beauhurst subscription package",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141653",
"name": "Business Funding Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "385 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beauhurst.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beauhurst Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T13:14:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011117-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T13:14:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f869",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141653",
"name": "Business Funding Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-25-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beauhurst Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beauhurst subscription package",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141653",
"name": "Business Funding Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "385 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beauhurst.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beauhurst Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T13:14:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}