← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Beam Casework Services

Buyer: Oxford City Council →

BuyerOxford City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

The provision of software-enabled support services for homeless or at risk of homelessness Service-Users of the Buyer. The Supplier will deliver support to service-users that create conditions for empowering households to secure accommodation in the Private Rented Sector (PRS), including employment support if required, and tenancy sustainment support for those who secure a tenancy. The Supplier will deliver up to 30 Housing Outcomes per year in the Private Rented Sector for residents of (the Buyer).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Beam Casework Services

Statusactive
Value£330,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a5ec
Latest release ID049572-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 10:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026award, contract049572-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049572-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T11:53:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
    "name": "Oxford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
          "name": "BEAM UP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Beam Casework Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of software-enabled support services for homeless or at risk of homelessness Service-Users of the Buyer.\nThe Supplier will deliver support to service-users that create conditions for empowering households to secure accommodation in the Private Rented Sector (PRS), including employment support if required, and tenancy sustainment support for those who secure a tenancy.\nThe Supplier will deliver up to 30 Housing Outcomes per year in the Private Rented Sector for residents of (the Buyer).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
      "name": "Oxford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
      "name": "BEAM UP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 8JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Senna Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://beam.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10637337",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@beam.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Beam Casework Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 396000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of up to 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049572-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049572-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:53:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049572-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049572-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T11:53:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
    "name": "Oxford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
          "name": "BEAM UP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Beam Casework Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of software-enabled support services for homeless or at risk of homelessness Service-Users of the Buyer.\nThe Supplier will deliver support to service-users that create conditions for empowering households to secure accommodation in the Private Rented Sector (PRS), including employment support if required, and tenancy sustainment support for those who secure a tenancy.\nThe Supplier will deliver up to 30 Housing Outcomes per year in the Private Rented Sector for residents of (the Buyer).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
      "name": "Oxford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
      "name": "BEAM UP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 8JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Senna Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://beam.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10637337",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@beam.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Beam Casework Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 396000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of up to 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049572-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049572-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:53:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}