Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051882-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-ITT-62831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 853143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023771.6
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of the bidder’s technical capability, methodology, workforce competence, approach to statutory compliance, risk management, resource allocation, and delivery of works and maintenance services as detailed in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Description: Evaluation of the total contract cost, including all associated works, materials, labour, and any additional pricing elements in accordance with the tender pricing schedule for the Endoscopy Decontamination project."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 2nd July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_62831 and itt_125000\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-ITT-62831 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Endoscopy Decontamination",
"value": {
"amount": 853143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023771.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to carry out constructing a new Endoscopy Decontamination Unit inside an existing HSDU building located at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd.\nLocations of the Project:\nGlan Clwyd Hospital\nRhuddlan Road\nBodelwyddan\nRhyl\nLL18 5UJ\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 2nd July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_62831 and itt_125000\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.\nFor site visit please contact:\nAndrew Day\nAndrew.Day@wales.nhs.uk\nContact #: 07971 946411 / 03000 846965",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liliana Holmes",
"email": "liliana.holmes@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501733"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051882-2026 · tender
{
"id": "051882-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-ITT-62831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 853143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023771.6
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of the bidder’s technical capability, methodology, workforce competence, approach to statutory compliance, risk management, resource allocation, and delivery of works and maintenance services as detailed in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Description: Evaluation of the total contract cost, including all associated works, materials, labour, and any additional pricing elements in accordance with the tender pricing schedule for the Endoscopy Decontamination project."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 2nd July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_62831 and itt_125000\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-ITT-62831 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Endoscopy Decontamination",
"value": {
"amount": 853143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1023771.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to carry out constructing a new Endoscopy Decontamination Unit inside an existing HSDU building located at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd.\nLocations of the Project:\nGlan Clwyd Hospital\nRhuddlan Road\nBodelwyddan\nRhyl\nLL18 5UJ\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 2nd July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_62831 and itt_125000\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.\nFor site visit please contact:\nAndrew Day\nAndrew.Day@wales.nhs.uk\nContact #: 07971 946411 / 03000 846965",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liliana Holmes",
"email": "liliana.holmes@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501733"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}