Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
36 month contract for a universal mental-health, wellbeing and resilience programme with built in training, with the option to extend up to 2x 12 month periods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004303-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 12:20:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004303-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057361-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004303-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T12:20:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-FTS-60166- A Universal All Age Mental Health, Wellbeing and Resilience Package of Intervention with In-built Training Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 2x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T12:20:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"name": "Friends Resilience"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-FTS-60166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-FTS-60166- A Universal All Age Mental Health, Wellbeing and Resilience Package of Intervention with Built in Training ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "36 month contract for a universal mental-health, wellbeing and resilience programme with built in training, with the option to extend up to 2x 12 month periods. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"name": "Friends Resilience",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Brisbane",
"postalCode": "4068",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "55 Lytham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "education@friendsresilience.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004303-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T12:20:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-FTS-60166- A Universal All Age Mental Health, Wellbeing and Resilience Package of Intervention with In-built Training Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 2x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T12:20:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"name": "Friends Resilience"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-FTS-60166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-FTS-60166- A Universal All Age Mental Health, Wellbeing and Resilience Package of Intervention with Built in Training ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "36 month contract for a universal mental-health, wellbeing and resilience programme with built in training, with the option to extend up to 2x 12 month periods. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"name": "Friends Resilience",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Brisbane",
"postalCode": "4068",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "55 Lytham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNV-3786-WTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "education@friendsresilience.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057361-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-FTS-60166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional of 2x 12 month periods, subject to Health Board funding and supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCU-FTS-60166- A Universal All Age Mental Health, Wellbeign and Resilience Package of Intervention with Built in Training ",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The CAMHS Programme is seeking to purchase a license to deliver a bilingual, evidence based, mental health resilience package of intervention, with training to support the delivery of the intervention. The license must cover Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) staff who meet defined requirements to deliver the evidence-based training package(s) to other professionals, children and young people, families and trusted adults across a range of settings within the North Wales region.\nThe purchase of the license must also include options to purchase physical training resources e.g., training manuals and workbooks as and when required during the license agreement. Dedicated training resources must also be available on an online bilingual platform or equivalent which is accessible to all users with approved access.\nPlease see Information for Bidders document on the Bravo Solutions portal for further details.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.\nThe tender will be awarded based on 40% cost & 60% quality as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 21/10/2025 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_60166 and itt_120069\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gethin Barlow",
"email": "gethin.barlow@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501263"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Re-tender of an incumbent service. Specification based on current service delivery. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}