Lot 1
No lot description published.
The BBMF Lancaster PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support Requirement is split into 4 sections: A: to carry out scheduled Major Maintenance on Lancaster PA474, B: to provide component support, including procurement, repairs and modifications, C: generic contract requirements including project management; D: Main Spar initial scoping activity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084111-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 08:58:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084111-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072225-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tender | 028323-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084111-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:58:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"name": "Propshop Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714037450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBMF Lancaster PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support Requirement is split into 4 sections:\nA: to carry out scheduled Major Maintenance on Lancaster PA474,\nB: to provide component support, including procurement, repairs and modifications,\nC: generic contract requirements including project management;\nD: Main Spar initial scoping activity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"name": "Propshop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Duxford, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 4QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duxford Airfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John@Aircraftrestorationcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3283740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3940488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nadditional costed options for maintenance activities associated with maintenance for the aircraft."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension for additional component support and associated contract support"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:58:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Depth Maintenance",
"description": "percentage of completed activity to date against the agreed schedule as detailed in Schedule 11 (SOR) and Schedule 12 (SOW).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Component Support",
"description": "percentage of tasks delivered against mutually agreed delivery dates via TAFs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084111-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:58:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"name": "Propshop Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714037450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBMF Lancaster PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support Requirement is split into 4 sections:\nA: to carry out scheduled Major Maintenance on Lancaster PA474,\nB: to provide component support, including procurement, repairs and modifications,\nC: generic contract requirements including project management;\nD: Main Spar initial scoping activity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"name": "Propshop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Duxford, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 4QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duxford Airfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGB-5598-GPLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John@Aircraftrestorationcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3283740,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3940488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nadditional costed options for maintenance activities associated with maintenance for the aircraft."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension for additional component support and associated contract support"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:58:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Depth Maintenance",
"description": "percentage of completed activity to date against the agreed schedule as detailed in Schedule 11 (SOR) and Schedule 12 (SOW).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Component Support",
"description": "percentage of tasks delivered against mutually agreed delivery dates via TAFs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T19:40:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "additional costed options for maintenance activities associated with maintenance for the aircraft."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension for additional component support and associated contract support"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T19:40:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11613332",
"name": "Aircraft Restoration Company Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714037450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBMF Lancaster PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support Requirement is split into 4 sections:\nA: to carry out scheduled Major Maintenance on Lancaster PA474,\nB: to provide component support, including procurement, repairs and modifications,\nC: generic contract requirements including project management;\nD: Main Spar initial scoping activity.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11613332",
"name": "Aircraft Restoration Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Duxford, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 4QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duxford Airfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11613332",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John@Aircraftrestorationcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028323-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T09:39:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714037450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please note, DE&S reserve the right to refine these weightings prior to the ITT being released."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please note, DE&S reserve the right to refine these weightings prior to the ITT being released."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please note, DE&S reserve the right to refine these weightings prior to the ITT being released."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the PSQ"
},
{
"description": "No",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The ITT documents will be issued via Defence Sourcing Portal to those suppliers who achieve a PASS against the Project Specific Questionnaire (PSQ)"
},
{
"id": "028323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T09:39:30+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "DE&S is seeking to run this Tender exercise using the following processes:\n1. Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) - DE&S will be pre-qualifying the potential tenderers against the conditions of participation. This is published on the DSP under https://contracts.mod.uk/go/3416507601971B00E960.\n2. Invitation to Tender (ITT) - this will be using the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) where suppliers will be asked to respond to a series of technical and social value questions and provide DE&S with a firm price to deliver the statement of requirements."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The BBMF Lancaster PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support Requirement is split into 4 sections:\nA: to carry out scheduled Major Maintenance on Lancaster PA474,\nB: to provide component support, including procurement, repairs and modifications,\nC: generic contract requirements including project management;\nD: Main Spar initial scoping activity.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The PSQ is now live on the DSP at https://contracts.mod.uk/go/3416507601971B00E960.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No formal Preliminary Market Engagement has been conducted under the Procurement Act, however the requirement is well understood."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024553-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T10:22:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714037450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF PA474 Lancaster Major Maintenance & Component Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Major Maintenance & Component Support for the Lancaster aircraft",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:22:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}