Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:35:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b479",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"name": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26/0118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – International Consultancy Week",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 825000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be three years. The University reserves the option to extend the contract by up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and internal University approval. The maximum potential contract term, including extensions, is five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 covers the provision of services to support the delivery of compulsory International Consultancy Week trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes.\nServices may include programme planning support, logistics coordination, accommodation, local transport, meals, company and organisation visits, speakers, cultural activities, local partner coordination, travel risk management, incident response, student support, reporting and account management.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate that they have the relevant technical ability, professional experience, capacity and resources to deliver the services described in the tender documents. This includes experience of delivering international travel, programme logistics, student/group travel support, risk management, supplier management and related services. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – International Electives",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2475000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be three years. The University reserves the option to extend the contract by up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and internal University approval. The maximum potential contract term, including extensions, is five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 covers the provision of services to support the delivery of International Elective trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes. Services may include programme planning support, logistics coordination, accommodation, local transport, meals, company and organisation visits, speakers, cultural activities, local partner coordination, travel risk management, incident response, student support, reporting and account management across international destinations.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate that they have the relevant technical ability, professional experience, capacity and resources to deliver the services described in the tender documents. This includes experience of delivering international travel, programme logistics, student/group travel support, risk management, supplier management and related services. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayes MBA Student Elective Trips / International Trips",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17722",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17722",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17723",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17723",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17724",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17724",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17725",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17725",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17726",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17726",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17727",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17727",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17728",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17728",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17729",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17729",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17730",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17730",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17731",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17731",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:35:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers may bid for Lot 1, Lot 2, or both lots.\nEach lot will be evaluated separately in accordance with the evaluation methodology set out in the tender documents. There is no restriction on the number of lots that may be awarded to a single supplier.\nThe University reserves the right to award one or both lots to the same supplier, or to different suppliers, depending on the outcome of the evaluation. The University may also appoint multiple suppliers per lot, as set out in the tender documents."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City St George’s, University of London is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to support the delivery of international trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes.\nThe requirement covers services relating to International Consultancy Week and International Electives, including programme design support, logistics, accommodation, local transport, meals, company visits, speakers, cultural activities, travel risk management, student support, visa guidance, incident response, account management, reporting and related services.\nThe procurement is being conducted as an Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe requirement is divided into two lots:\nLot 1 – International Consultancy Week\nLot 2 – International Electives\nTenderers may bid for one or both lots. The University may appoint multiple suppliers per lot, subject to the outcome of the evaluation.\nThe proposed contract term is three years, with the option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and University approval.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Travel-agency%2C-tour-operator-and-tourist-assistance-services./78T72X8JWR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/78T72X8JWR",
"riskDetails": "Potential risks to contract performance include changes to international travel restrictions, visa or entry requirements, destination safety or security conditions, public health requirements, airline or transport disruption, accommodation availability, changes in student numbers, academic timetable changes, supplier capacity, availability of local partners or subcontractors, and events outside the parties’ reasonable control affecting delivery in the relevant destination.\nThe University will manage these risks through supplier due diligence, travel risk assessment, clarification of delivery requirements, agreed mobilisation and planning processes, contract management, and ongoing communication with the appointed supplier(s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment will be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice.\nInvoices must quote a valid City St George’s purchase order number and must be submitted in accordance with the University’s invoicing process. Payment will only be made for services properly ordered and delivered in accordance with the contract.\nWhere an invoice is disputed, the University will notify the supplier and work to resolve the dispute without undue delay. Any undisputed element of an invoice may be processed in accordance with the University’s standard payment terms."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ope Ore",
"email": "procurement@city.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055924-2026 · tender
{
"id": "055924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T17:35:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b479",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"name": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26/0118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – International Consultancy Week",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 825000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be three years. The University reserves the option to extend the contract by up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and internal University approval. The maximum potential contract term, including extensions, is five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 covers the provision of services to support the delivery of compulsory International Consultancy Week trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes.\nServices may include programme planning support, logistics coordination, accommodation, local transport, meals, company and organisation visits, speakers, cultural activities, local partner coordination, travel risk management, incident response, student support, reporting and account management.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate that they have the relevant technical ability, professional experience, capacity and resources to deliver the services described in the tender documents. This includes experience of delivering international travel, programme logistics, student/group travel support, risk management, supplier management and related services. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – International Electives",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2475000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be three years. The University reserves the option to extend the contract by up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and internal University approval. The maximum potential contract term, including extensions, is five years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 covers the provision of services to support the delivery of International Elective trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes. Services may include programme planning support, logistics coordination, accommodation, local transport, meals, company and organisation visits, speakers, cultural activities, local partner coordination, travel risk management, incident response, student support, reporting and account management across international destinations.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate that they have the relevant technical ability, professional experience, capacity and resources to deliver the services described in the tender documents. This includes experience of delivering international travel, programme logistics, student/group travel support, risk management, supplier management and related services. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayes MBA Student Elective Trips / International Trips",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17722",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17722",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17723",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17723",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17724",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17724",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17725",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17725",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17726",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17726",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17727",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17727",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17728",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17728",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17729",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17729",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17730",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17730",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17731",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17731",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T17:35:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers may bid for Lot 1, Lot 2, or both lots.\nEach lot will be evaluated separately in accordance with the evaluation methodology set out in the tender documents. There is no restriction on the number of lots that may be awarded to a single supplier.\nThe University reserves the right to award one or both lots to the same supplier, or to different suppliers, depending on the outcome of the evaluation. The University may also appoint multiple suppliers per lot, as set out in the tender documents."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City St George’s, University of London is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to support the delivery of international trips for Bayes Business School MBA programmes.\nThe requirement covers services relating to International Consultancy Week and International Electives, including programme design support, logistics, accommodation, local transport, meals, company visits, speakers, cultural activities, travel risk management, student support, visa guidance, incident response, account management, reporting and related services.\nThe procurement is being conducted as an Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe requirement is divided into two lots:\nLot 1 – International Consultancy Week\nLot 2 – International Electives\nTenderers may bid for one or both lots. The University may appoint multiple suppliers per lot, subject to the outcome of the evaluation.\nThe proposed contract term is three years, with the option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to performance, ongoing requirement, value for money and University approval.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Travel-agency%2C-tour-operator-and-tourist-assistance-services./78T72X8JWR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/78T72X8JWR",
"riskDetails": "Potential risks to contract performance include changes to international travel restrictions, visa or entry requirements, destination safety or security conditions, public health requirements, airline or transport disruption, accommodation availability, changes in student numbers, academic timetable changes, supplier capacity, availability of local partners or subcontractors, and events outside the parties’ reasonable control affecting delivery in the relevant destination.\nThe University will manage these risks through supplier due diligence, travel risk assessment, clarification of delivery requirements, agreed mobilisation and planning processes, contract management, and ongoing communication with the appointed supplier(s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment will be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid, undisputed invoice.\nInvoices must quote a valid City St George’s purchase order number and must be submitted in accordance with the University’s invoicing process. Payment will only be made for services properly ordered and delivered in accordance with the contract.\nWhere an invoice is disputed, the University will notify the supplier and work to resolve the dispute without undue delay. Any undisputed element of an invoice may be processed in accordance with the University’s standard payment terms."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHC-8282-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ope Ore",
"email": "procurement@city.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}