← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bathrooms tender Contract award

Buyer: Southdown Housing Association →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSouthdown Housing Association
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Mar 2026
Value£82,500
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BAthrooms replacement Contract

Statusactive
Value£82,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064ebb
Latest release ID031978-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 13:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012763-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract031978-2026
12 Feb 2026tender012763-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031978-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
    "name": "Southdown Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00632016",
          "name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bathrooms tender Contract award",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
      "name": "Southdown Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southdown.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Will Jeffery",
        "email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
        "telephone": "+441273405800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00632016",
      "name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastbourne",
        "postalCode": "BN20 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wannock Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00632016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hedleyvisick.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BAthrooms replacement Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-14404",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14404",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract ( not including parts) ",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "031978-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 031978-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031978-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
    "name": "Southdown Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00632016",
          "name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bathrooms tender Contract award",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for Bathroom replacements across Southdown properties in East and West sussex including Brighton ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
      "name": "Southdown Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southdown.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Will Jeffery",
        "email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
        "telephone": "+441273405800"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00632016",
      "name": "Hedley Visick Maintenance Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastbourne",
        "postalCode": "BN20 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wannock Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00632016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hedleyvisick.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BAthrooms replacement Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-14404",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14404",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract ( not including parts) ",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "031978-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031978-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:20:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Feb 2026 · 012763-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "012763-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-12T11:04:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
    "name": "Southdown Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ebb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 82500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 99000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price Criterion",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing to be collected in Document 6 of the Procurement Documents "
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Criterion",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality data to be collected in Document 5 Tender Questions"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "As outlined in the tender documents attached to this notice"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ28",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ27",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bathroom Replacements ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 82500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 99000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "012763-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012763-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:04:17Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of Bathrooms across multiple sites int he East/ West Sussex and Brighton areas.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-12T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-06T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
      "name": "Southdown Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southdown.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Will Jeffery",
        "email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
        "telephone": "+441273405800"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}