← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Barnet Homes SHDF 2.1 Works

Buyer: The Barnet Homes LTD →

BuyerThe Barnet Homes LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Works provided for SHDF wave 2.1 at specified properties. Types of works for which orders may be issued: Cavity Wall Insulation, Loft insulation, DMev Installation, Undercutting of doors, PV Installation, Draft proofing. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007709361

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£750,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0609d6
Latest release ID004766-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 12:06:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004766-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004766-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:06:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4989-MGBN",
    "name": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152531",
          "name": "Lura Constructions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Barnet Homes SHDF 2.1 Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Works provided for SHDF wave 2.1 at specified properties.\nTypes of works for which orders may be issued:\nCavity Wall Insulation, Loft insulation, DMev Installation, Undercutting of doors, PV Installation, Draft proofing.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007709361",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4989-MGBN",
      "name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colindale",
        "postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZND-4989-MGBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
        "telephone": "02083594783"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152531",
      "name": "Lura Constructions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 16 Waltham Park Way, Billet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul ODonnell",
        "email": "Paul.ODonnell@lura-constructions.com",
        "telephone": "02085584988"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 750000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004766-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004766-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:06:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004766-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004766-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:06:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4989-MGBN",
    "name": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152531",
          "name": "Lura Constructions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Barnet Homes SHDF 2.1 Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Works provided for SHDF wave 2.1 at specified properties.\nTypes of works for which orders may be issued:\nCavity Wall Insulation, Loft insulation, DMev Installation, Undercutting of doors, PV Installation, Draft proofing.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007709361",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4989-MGBN",
      "name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colindale",
        "postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZND-4989-MGBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
        "telephone": "02083594783"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152531",
      "name": "Lura Constructions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 5DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 16 Waltham Park Way, Billet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul ODonnell",
        "email": "Paul.ODonnell@lura-constructions.com",
        "telephone": "02085584988"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 750000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004766-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004766-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:06:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}