Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11900000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 28121800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11900000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 28121800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T15:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035343-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180240",
"name": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A specialist integrated sexual health service (ISHS) to provide service users with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.\nWe intend to award a contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £28,121,800 . Services will be delivered from 1/10/2026 for a period of 7 years with no option to extend further",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Can deliver for the agreed budget",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated sexual health service (ISHS) to provide service users with open access to services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27/04/2026 (8 working days following publication of the intent to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG117LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148581",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40307",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Ilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redbridge.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180240",
"name": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhrhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180241",
"name": "The PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035343-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035343-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27 April 2026 (8 working days following intent to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations must be made to adebimpe.winobi@lbbd.gov.uk.\nThe decision has been made by the Directors of Public Health for Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge and approved by respective Cabinets.\nRelative Importance of Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation: 25%\nValue: 10%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 25%\nImproving Access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: 30%\nSocial Value: 10%\nRationale for Key Criteria:\nQuality is a key tool in current contract management and a significant measure for health services. This criteria is reflective of the Council's wider agenda and policies.\nValue:The contract currently benefits from economies of scale; sharing the same provider by the 3 boroughs, resulting in some shared staffing.\nThe integration of health and social care services is a key driver in the Council and ICB's approach to health. Service collaboration alongside collaboration with voluntary and community sector partners in terms of service design is a frequent finding and recommendation in health research. This criteria is reflective of the Council's wider agenda and policies.\nReducing health inequalities is a key driver in the Council's agenda, underpinning our Corporate Plan and the Health and Wellbeing Strategy.\nThe provider is already delivering the contract so social value is already present.\nThe provider was evaluated in accordance with the key criteria identified and scored above the threshold as set by the contracting authority.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035343-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "035343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11900000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 28121800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11900000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 28121800,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T15:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035343-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180240",
"name": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A specialist integrated sexual health service (ISHS) to provide service users with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.\nWe intend to award a contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £28,121,800 . Services will be delivered from 1/10/2026 for a period of 7 years with no option to extend further",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Can deliver for the agreed budget",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated sexual health service (ISHS) to provide service users with open access to services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27/04/2026 (8 working days following publication of the intent to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG117LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148581",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40307",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Ilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redbridge.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180240",
"name": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "Romford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhrhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180241",
"name": "The PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035343-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035343-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27 April 2026 (8 working days following intent to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations must be made to adebimpe.winobi@lbbd.gov.uk.\nThe decision has been made by the Directors of Public Health for Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge and approved by respective Cabinets.\nRelative Importance of Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation: 25%\nValue: 10%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 25%\nImproving Access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: 30%\nSocial Value: 10%\nRationale for Key Criteria:\nQuality is a key tool in current contract management and a significant measure for health services. This criteria is reflective of the Council's wider agenda and policies.\nValue:The contract currently benefits from economies of scale; sharing the same provider by the 3 boroughs, resulting in some shared staffing.\nThe integration of health and social care services is a key driver in the Council and ICB's approach to health. Service collaboration alongside collaboration with voluntary and community sector partners in terms of service design is a frequent finding and recommendation in health research. This criteria is reflective of the Council's wider agenda and policies.\nReducing health inequalities is a key driver in the Council's agenda, underpinning our Corporate Plan and the Health and Wellbeing Strategy.\nThe provider is already delivering the contract so social value is already present.\nThe provider was evaluated in accordance with the key criteria identified and scored above the threshold as set by the contracting authority.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}