Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The requirement is for suitably qualified suppliers to manage a lamp column banner advertising scheme in Brighton & Hove on a concession basis. The Council will issue a licence to operate this service and a Revenue Fee will be payable to the Council. The supplier must be able to offer a complete advertising banner solution, to include sales, design, administration, print and installation & changeover. The current value is c£200,000 per annum which is based on 90 lamp posts and for evaluation purposes, the award criteria will be based on 90 sites. However, the intention is for the Council to introduce further banner sites during the contract term and the value is expected to increase to c£300,000 per annum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 14:38:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032965-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060468-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:38:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462517",
"name": "OUTDO MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC-016111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Banner Advertising on Lamp Posts (Concession)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for suitably qualified suppliers to manage a lamp column banner advertising scheme in Brighton & Hove on a concession basis. The Council will issue a licence to operate this service and a Revenue Fee will be payable to the Council. The supplier must be able to offer a complete advertising banner solution, to include sales, design, administration, print and installation & changeover.\nThe current value is c£200,000 per annum which is based on 90 lamp posts and for evaluation purposes, the award criteria will be based on 90 sites. However, the intention is for the Council to introduce further banner sites during the contract term and the value is expected to increase to c£300,000 per annum.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462517",
"name": "OUTDO MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5a Clare Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07462517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richardeccles@outdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZC-9846-XNNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5+1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:38:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:38:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462517",
"name": "OUTDO MEDIA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC-016111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Banner Advertising on Lamp Posts (Concession)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for suitably qualified suppliers to manage a lamp column banner advertising scheme in Brighton & Hove on a concession basis. The Council will issue a licence to operate this service and a Revenue Fee will be payable to the Council. The supplier must be able to offer a complete advertising banner solution, to include sales, design, administration, print and installation & changeover.\nThe current value is c£200,000 per annum which is based on 90 lamp posts and for evaluation purposes, the award criteria will be based on 90 sites. However, the intention is for the Council to introduce further banner sites during the contract term and the value is expected to increase to c£300,000 per annum.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07462517",
"name": "OUTDO MEDIA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5a Clare Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07462517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richardeccles@outdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZC-9846-XNNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5+1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:38:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032965-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC-038976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The value of the contract is expected to increase during the life of the contract to circa £300,000 per annum as the intention is for the Council to introduce further banner sites during the contract term. Where this happens, the Supplier must take on the new site(s) under the same terms and conditions as the current contract. Any additional banners that are installed throughout the term of the contract should have same revenue for that year as that stated in the Revenue Schedule."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "5+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quotations will be evaluated on the following award criteria and weightings: quality which includes a Social Value element (60%) and revenue (40%) with a total of 100%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHCC-JF-Banner Advertising on Lamp Posts-Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for suitably qualified suppliers to manage a lamp column banner advertising scheme in Brighton & Hove on a concession basis. The Council will issue a licence to operate this service and a Revenue Fee will be payable to the Council. The supplier must be able to offer a complete advertising banner solution, to include sales, design, administration, print and installation & changeover.\nThe current value is c£200,000 per annum which is based on 90 lamp posts and for evaluation purposes, the award criteria will be based on 90 sites. However, the intention is for the Council to introduce further banner sites during the contract term and the value is expected to increase to c£300,000 per annum.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SE Shared Services eSourcing Portal \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}