Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022307-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-01T12:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022307-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88784",
"name": "Lloyds Bank plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE2022-23/952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED. The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Core Service Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Internet Banking",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Client Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Environmental, Social & Governance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED. The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business.",
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Waters",
"email": "a.b.waters@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133434104"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1133434104"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88784",
"name": "Lloyds Bank plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lloydsbank.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00002065",
"legalName": "Lloyds Bank plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.manku@lloydsbanking.com",
"telephone": "+44 7824498594"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022307-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022307-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799378829\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799378829</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202381-PRO-23541357",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Aug 2023 · 022307-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "022307-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-01T12:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022307-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88784",
"name": "Lloyds Bank plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE2022-23/952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED. The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Core Service Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Internet Banking",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Client Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "12"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Environmental, Social & Governance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED. The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business.",
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Waters",
"email": "a.b.waters@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133434104"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1133434104"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88784",
"name": "Lloyds Bank plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lloydsbank.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00002065",
"legalName": "Lloyds Bank plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.manku@lloydsbanking.com",
"telephone": "+44 7824498594"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022307-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022307-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799378829\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799378829</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202381-PRO-23541357",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2023 · 005927-2023 · tender
{
"id": "005927-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T19:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PE2022-23/952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 years in total in periods of 3 years and 2 years. For the avoidance of doubt, the total possible contract term including extensions is 10 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4A34RB82DE",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leeds"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The delivery of a comprehensive banking service to the University, including maintenance of accounts, BACS/CHAPS/FP Payments, cash processing and other activities associated with University banking business.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1890",
"name": "University of Leeds",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, 1 - 3 Lifton Villas, Lifton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leeds"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Banking-and-investment-services./4A34RB82DE",
"name": "Saima Bibi",
"email": "s.bibi1@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 133433798"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "s.bibi1@leeds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 133433798"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 133433798"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Banking-and-investment-services./4A34RB82DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Banking-and-investment-services./4A34RB82DE</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4A34RB82DE\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4A34RB82DE</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023228-PRO-22234438",
"initiationType": "tender"
}