Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the project which includes renewal of the 'flat' roof areas to the central roof at Bankfield Museum, Halifax. This will also incorporate other secondary repairs, such as masonry repointing, timber sash window overhaul, repair and redecoration sections of rainwater elements and replacement of the central rooflight. This will require internal and external works simultaneously due to internal crash deck systems, and internal redecoration works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070782-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 12:00:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070782-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 047754-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:00:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04066661",
"name": "THE TOGETHER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YORtender 102222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bankfield Museum Roofing Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the project which includes renewal of the 'flat' roof areas to the central roof at Bankfield Museum, Halifax. This will also incorporate other secondary repairs, such as masonry repointing, timber sash window overhaul, repair and redecoration sections of rainwater elements and replacement of the central rooflight. This will require internal and external works simultaneously due to internal crash deck systems, and internal redecoration works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04066661",
"name": "THE TOGETHER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Hay Barn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thetogethergroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04066661",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sally@thetogethergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRV-9179-LPHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070782-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070782-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:00:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:00:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04066661",
"name": "THE TOGETHER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YORtender 102222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bankfield Museum Roofing Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the project which includes renewal of the 'flat' roof areas to the central roof at Bankfield Museum, Halifax. This will also incorporate other secondary repairs, such as masonry repointing, timber sash window overhaul, repair and redecoration sections of rainwater elements and replacement of the central rooflight. This will require internal and external works simultaneously due to internal crash deck systems, and internal redecoration works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04066661",
"name": "THE TOGETHER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 5DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Hay Barn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thetogethergroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04066661",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sally@thetogethergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRV-9179-LPHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070782-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070782-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:00:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047754-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T16:27:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YORtender 102222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is included within the Invitation to Tender documents, available for download at YORtender.\nAward will be made on a 50% quality and 50% price ratio."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bankfield Museum Roofing Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/96894/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T16:27:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047754-2025",
"description": "YORtender link updated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the project which includes renewal of the 'flat' roof areas to the central roof at Bankfield Museum, Halifax. This will also incorporate other secondary repairs, such as masonry repointing, timber sash window overhaul, repair and redecoration sections of rainwater elements and replacement of the central rooflight. This will require internal and external works simultaneously due to internal crash deck systems, and internal redecoration works. All requirements are set out in the Schedule of Works provided in document 2 of the procurement pack. Site visits are a condition of bidding and dates will be published via the messaging portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/96894/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T10:46:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Yortender 102222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is included within the Invitation to Tender documents, available for download at YORtender.\nAward will be made on a 50% quality and 50% price ratio."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bankfield Museum Roofing Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:46:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the project which includes renewal of the 'flat' roof areas to the central roof at Bankfield Museum, Halifax. This will also incorporate other secondary repairs, such as masonry repointing, timber sash window overhaul, repair and redecoration sections of rainwater elements and replacement of the central rooflight. This will require internal and external works simultaneously due to internal crash deck systems, and internal redecoration works. All requirements are set out in the Schedule of Works provided in document 2 of the procurement pack. Site visits are a condition of bidding and dates will be published via the messaging portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=102222",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}