← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BaDC-1643 Supply and installation of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services

Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBassetlaw District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Mar 2026
Value£200,000
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

The Council is seeking to procure a full Audio-Visual Solution for use in a fixed Council Chamber in the Ceres Suite.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£192,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d53
Latest release ID042781-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 07:31:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012181-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract042781-2026
26 Mar 2026award, contract027616-2026
11 Feb 2026tender012181-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042781-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T08:31:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32321200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Audio-visual equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
          "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BaDC-1643 Supply and installation of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to procure a full Audio-Visual Solution for use in a fixed Council Chamber in the Ceres Suite.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
      "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU8 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Stonetec Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nuway.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02172616",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@nuway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGR-8995-BPWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 192000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042781-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042781-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T08:31:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under relevant threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 May 2026 · 042781-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042781-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T08:31:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32321200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Audio-visual equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
          "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BaDC-1643 Supply and installation of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to procure a full Audio-Visual Solution for use in a fixed Council Chamber in the Ceres Suite.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
      "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU8 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Stonetec Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nuway.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02172616",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@nuway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGR-8995-BPWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 192000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042781-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042781-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T08:31:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under relevant threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 027616-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027616-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-26T08:18:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32321200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Audio-visual equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "51300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 192000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027616-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027616-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T08:18:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
          "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BaDC-1643 Supply and installation of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to procure a full Audio-Visual Solution for use in a fixed Council Chamber in the Ceres Suite.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02172616",
      "name": "NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU8 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Stonetec Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nuway.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02172616",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@nuway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGR-8995-BPWM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2026 · 012181-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "012181-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T08:41:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
    "name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32321200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Audio-visual equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BaDC-1643 Supply and installation of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "012181-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012181-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-11T08:41:17Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to procure a full Audio-Visual Solution for use in a fixed Council Chamber in the Ceres Suite. \nThis will include: \n Supply and Delivery of equipment with supporting software; \n Installation and configuration of the Audio-Visual Solution and infrastructure; \n Decommissioning and Disposal of existing equipment; \n Training and Skills transfer as required to allow the Council to use, administer, develop and support the Solution; An effective Support and Maintenance service; and Software Licensing. \nThe Solution is critical for the smooth running of Council proceedings and must be robust, simple to operate, future proof against legislative changes and provide a fully featured hybrid video conferencing and meeting streaming experience.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=64f7284e-2307-f111-813c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
      "name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worksop",
        "postalCode": "S802AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}