Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
This is for promotion of the b_line3 pilot scheme. The b_line3 is for 19-21 years olds and will run untl 31 December 2025. Advertising is essential to raise awareness and take up to test future viability. From December the local bus team is planned to sit under EMCCA and it will be their decision regarding taking this forward.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05612b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040916-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 11:45:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040916-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T12:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154921",
"name": "Diva Creative"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B-Line 3 Promotional campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for promotion of the b_line3 pilot scheme. The b_line3 is for 19-21 years olds and will run untl 31 December 2025. Advertising is essential to raise awareness and take up to test future viability. From December the local bus team is planned to sit under EMCCA and it will be their decision regarding taking this forward.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154921",
"name": "Diva Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workstation, The, 15 Paternoster Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.h@divacreative.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T12:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T12:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154921",
"name": "Diva Creative"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B-Line 3 Promotional campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for promotion of the b_line3 pilot scheme. The b_line3 is for 19-21 years olds and will run untl 31 December 2025. Advertising is essential to raise awareness and take up to test future viability. From December the local bus team is planned to sit under EMCCA and it will be their decision regarding taking this forward.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154921",
"name": "Diva Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Workstation, The, 15 Paternoster Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.h@divacreative.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T12:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}