Lot 1
Provision of Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity - Tech Modernisation
UK
Provision of Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,129 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,287 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 1 median · 1.1 average (11 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,110 | 1 median · 11.1 average (317 of 1,110 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (379 of 1,110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 17:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T18:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184195",
"name": "APPVIA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity - Tech Modernisation",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of CCS Framework with mini competition RM1557.14 GCloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaurav Suri",
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184195",
"name": "APPVIA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cap House Ground Floor, 9-12 Long Lane, London, EC1A 9HA"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10653692",
"legalName": "APPVIA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168632",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T18:05:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184195",
"name": "APPVIA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Azure Landing Zone Migration Activity - Tech Modernisation",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of CCS Framework with mini competition RM1557.14 GCloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaurav Suri",
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184195",
"name": "APPVIA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cap House Ground Floor, 9-12 Long Lane, London, EC1A 9HA"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10653692",
"legalName": "APPVIA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168632",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}