Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ayrshire H.A. - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2022 - 2025
Grassing services
Grounds maintenance services
Horticultural services
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ayrshire Housing: "Ayrshire H.A. - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2022 - 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ayrshire Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ayrshire Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ayrshire Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAyrshire Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST | Last source update5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrassing services, Grounds maintenance services, Horticultural services, Landscape gardening services, Landscaping work, Repair and maintenance services, Snow-clearing services, Tree pruning and hedge trimming | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e77a | ||
What is being bought
The works comprise the routine upkeep and regular maintenance of open space and
garden areas of the various sites listed in the Bill of Quantities, list of addresses and tender drawings to
keep them in a neat and tidy condition to promote and control growth. Reactive repair works will also
require to be priced separately for instruction by the Client on an ad-hoc basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST - Official notice release published
5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST - Published value updated to £360,000
4 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Status changed to active
4 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Official notice release published
4 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
4 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Work will comprise routine upkeep, and regular maintenance of open space and garden areas of the various sites listed in the Invitation to Tender documents, to keep them in a neat and tidy condition to promote and control growth. The works will include: - Grass cutting, Culvert Cleaning, Stream Cleaning, Litter Collection, Weed Control, Shrub Maintenance, Tree Maintenance, Whip Maintenance, Hedge Maintenance, Woodland Maintenance, Garden Care Maintenance, Play Area Maintenance, Bin Store Maintenance, Bin Store Powerwashing, Bin Store Refuse Removal and Rubbish and Bonfire Removal. The above will include the disposal of all arisings resulting from the works. Litter collection will be deemed to include collection and disposal of fallen leaves and other seasonal arisings. Reactive repair works will be priced separately for instruction by the Employer on an ad-hoc basis and will typically include items such as uplift and removal of items not included in general litter collection, staking and tying trees, hedging works, pruning trees, crown reduction, removing mature shrubs, tree felling, tree replacement, shrub replacement, mulching, soiling, grass area repairs, turfing and work to existing gullies.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Apr 2022, 15:34 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards idverde Ltd (Formally The Landscape Group Ltd) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 597273.78 lowestValidBidValue: 408875.15 bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 597273.78 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 408875.15 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ayrshire Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4863Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published