Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of South Wales →
The contract has been awarded for the provision of statistical analysis software licences, including associated maintenance, support, and upgrade services. The requirement ensures that the institution has continued access to software tools necessary to support teaching, research, and administrative functions where advanced statistical and analytical capability is required. Contract was signed and awarded 08/09/25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a04b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058952-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 13:57:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058952-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058952-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Statistical Analysis Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of statistical analysis software licences, including associated maintenance, support, and upgrade services. The requirement ensures that the institution has continued access to software tools necessary to support teaching, research, and administrative functions where advanced statistical and analytical capability is required.\nContract was signed and awarded 08/09/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones2@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spssadmin@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statistical Package for Social Science ",
"value": {
"amount": 37380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44855.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058952-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058952-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058952-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Statistical Analysis Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of statistical analysis software licences, including associated maintenance, support, and upgrade services. The requirement ensures that the institution has continued access to software tools necessary to support teaching, research, and administrative functions where advanced statistical and analytical capability is required.\nContract was signed and awarded 08/09/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones2@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spssadmin@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statistical Package for Social Science ",
"value": {
"amount": 37380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44855.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058952-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058952-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}