Lot 1
No lot description published.
Conwy County Borough Council has completed a tender exercise and has appointed a suitable Service Provider to provide a Learning Disability Support Service across Conwy. The contract will be applicable for a period of three years with an option to extend for further two years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056739 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070556-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 15:54:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070556-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043525-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070556-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T15:54:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning disability support service - Conwy",
"value": {
"amount": 322025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322025
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:54:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"name": "Conwy Connect"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/LDSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Learning disability support services in Conwy ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conwy County Borough Council has completed a tender exercise and has appointed a suitable Service Provider to provide a Learning Disability Support Service across Conwy. The contract will be applicable for a period of three years with an option to extend for further two years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Thompson",
"email": "alan.thompson@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01492575776"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"name": "Conwy Connect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL297TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rear Annex, 7 Rhiw Rd, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine@conwy-connect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070556-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T15:54:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning disability support service - Conwy",
"value": {
"amount": 322025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322025
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:54:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"name": "Conwy Connect"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/LDSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Learning disability support services in Conwy ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conwy County Borough Council has completed a tender exercise and has appointed a suitable Service Provider to provide a Learning Disability Support Service across Conwy. The contract will be applicable for a period of three years with an option to extend for further two years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Thompson",
"email": "alan.thompson@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01492575776"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"name": "Conwy Connect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL297TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rear Annex, 7 Rhiw Rd, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDJ-3469-VNRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine@conwy-connect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043525-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T14:44:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/LDSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 322025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322025
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years beyond initial 3 year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Tender instructions document (page 13) for a more detailed breakdown of the Quality criteria."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Conditions of participation are described in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning disabilities support services (Conwy)",
"value": {
"amount": 322025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322025
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=340979",
"description": "Service specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=340982",
"description": "Pricing schedule template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=340983",
"description": "Contract terms and conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=341147",
"description": "Invitation to tender document - LD support service",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=341148",
"description": "Tender instructions - LD support service",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:44:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conwy County Borough Council (CCBC) seeks a provider to deliver a dynamic and flexible service aimed at enhancing the well-being and inclusion of people with learning disabilities. \nThe service will encompass advice, information, and representation; engagement and participation; social and leisure opportunities; and consultation services. \nProviders must demonstrate adaptability, collaboration, and a commitment to positive outcomes, ensuring the voices of individuals with learning disabilities and their families are central to service development and delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Thompson",
"email": "alan.thompson@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441492575776"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}