Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Ceredigion County Council (on behalf of the Growing Mid Wales Board) is awarding to a suitably qualified contractor to provide Business Support services as part of the GMW LoRaWAN Stimulation Project. The contractor has significant experience and knowledge of LoRaWAN implementation and deployment to stimulate the adoption and use of the technology by businesses across Ceredigion and Powys. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion (ar ran Bwrdd Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru) yn dyfarnu i gontractwr cymwys addas ddarparu gwasanaethau Cymorth Busnes fel rhan o Brosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru. Mae gan y contractwr brofiad a gwybodaeth sylweddol o weithredu a defnyddio LoRaWAN i ysgogi mabwysiadu a defnyddio'r dechnoleg gan fusnesau ledled Ceredigion a Phowys.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:29:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020618-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035255-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020618-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | planning | 020594-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support",
"value": {
"amount": 119974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143968.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"name": "Antur Teifi"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support / Gwobr Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru: Prosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN – Cymorth Busnes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council (on behalf of the Growing Mid Wales Board) is awarding to a suitably qualified contractor to provide Business Support services as part of the GMW LoRaWAN Stimulation Project. The contractor has significant experience and knowledge of LoRaWAN implementation and deployment to stimulate the adoption and use of the technology by businesses across Ceredigion and Powys.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion (ar ran Bwrdd Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru) yn dyfarnu i gontractwr cymwys addas ddarparu gwasanaethau Cymorth Busnes fel rhan o Brosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru. Mae gan y contractwr brofiad a gwybodaeth sylweddol o weithredu a defnyddio LoRaWAN i ysgogi mabwysiadu a defnyddio'r dechnoleg gan fusnesau ledled Ceredigion a Phowys.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441970625277"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"name": "Antur Teifi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthenshire",
"postalCode": "SA38 9DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Antur Teifi Business Park, Aberarad"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kharrington@anturcymru.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support",
"value": {
"amount": 119974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143968.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"name": "Antur Teifi"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support / Gwobr Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru: Prosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN – Cymorth Busnes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council (on behalf of the Growing Mid Wales Board) is awarding to a suitably qualified contractor to provide Business Support services as part of the GMW LoRaWAN Stimulation Project. The contractor has significant experience and knowledge of LoRaWAN implementation and deployment to stimulate the adoption and use of the technology by businesses across Ceredigion and Powys.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion (ar ran Bwrdd Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru) yn dyfarnu i gontractwr cymwys addas ddarparu gwasanaethau Cymorth Busnes fel rhan o Brosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru. Mae gan y contractwr brofiad a gwybodaeth sylweddol o weithredu a defnyddio LoRaWAN i ysgogi mabwysiadu a defnyddio'r dechnoleg gan fusnesau ledled Ceredigion a Phowys.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441970625277"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"name": "Antur Teifi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthenshire",
"postalCode": "SA38 9DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Antur Teifi Business Park, Aberarad"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJB-6956-ZJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kharrington@anturcymru.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020618-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:42:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support / Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru: Prosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN – Cymorth Busnes",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:42:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council (on behalf of the Growing Mid Wales Board) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide Business Support services as part of the GMW LoRaWAN Stimulation Project. The contractor must have significant experience and knowledge of LoRaWAN implementation and deployment to stimulate the adoption and use of the technology by businesses across Ceredigion and Powys.\nThe appointed contractor will promote awareness of LoRaWAN during the deployment of gateways across the region and engage directly with businesses to identify opportunities to integrate LoRaWAN-enabled sensors and devices into business operations. The contractor will provide guidance and technical expertise on suitable devices, deployment approaches, and how businesses can gain operational insights and efficiencies from the technology.\nThe estimated value is between £100,000 and £120,000 for the full term of the contract. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion (ar ran Bwrdd Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru) yn ceisio penodi contractwr cymwys addas i ddarparu gwasanaethau Cymorth Busnes fel rhan o Brosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN Canolbarth Cymru. Rhaid i'r contractwr feddu ar brofiad a gwybodaeth sylweddol o weithredu a defnyddio LoRaWAN er mwyn ysgogi mabwysiadu a defnyddio'r dechnoleg gan fusnesau ledled Ceredigion a Phowys.\nBydd y contractwr a benodir yn hyrwyddo ymwybyddiaeth o LoRaWAN yn ystod y broses o ddefnyddio pyrth ledled y rhanbarth ac yn ymgysylltu'n uniongyrchol â busnesau i nodi cyfleoedd i integreiddio synwyryddion a dyfeisiau sy'n galluogi LoRaWAN i weithrediadau busnes. Bydd y contractwr yn darparu canllawiau ac arbenigedd technegol ar ddyfeisiau addas, dulliau defnyddio, a sut y gall busnesau gael mewnwelediadau gweithredol ac effeithlonrwydd o'r dechnoleg.\nMae'r gwerth amcangyfrifedig rhwng £100,000 a £120,000 ar gyfer tymor llawn y contract. Sylwch fod gwerth y contract a ddarperir yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyfystyr â chyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno cynnig cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441970625277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020594-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:22:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Growing Mid Wales: LoRaWAN Stimulation Project – Business Support / Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru: Prosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN – Cymorth Busnes",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council (on behalf of the Growing Mid Wales Board) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide Business Support services as part of the GMW LoRaWAN Stimulation Project. The contractor must have significant experience and knowledge of LoRaWAN implementation and deployment to stimulate the adoption and use of the technology by businesses across Ceredigion and Powys.\nThe appointed contractor will promote awareness of LoRaWAN during the deployment of gateways across the region and engage directly with businesses to identify opportunities to integrate LoRaWAN-enabled sensors and devices into business operations. The contractor will provide guidance and technical expertise on suitable devices, deployment approaches, and how businesses can gain operational insights and efficiencies from the technology.\nThe estimated value is between £100,000 and £120,000 for the full term of the contract. Please note that the contract value provided within this notice represents an estimate prepared by the Council. It is issued for guidance only and does not constitute a fixed budget or an indication of the expected contract price. Bidders are expected to submit a competitive bid based on market prices.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion (ar ran Bwrdd Tyfu Canolbarth Cymru) yn ceisio penodi contractwr cymwys addas i ddarparu gwasanaethau Cymorth Busnes fel rhan o Brosiect Ysgogi LoRaWAN Canolbarth Cymru. Rhaid i'r contractwr feddu ar brofiad a gwybodaeth sylweddol o weithredu a defnyddio LoRaWAN er mwyn ysgogi mabwysiadu a defnyddio'r dechnoleg gan fusnesau ledled Ceredigion a Phowys.\nBydd y contractwr a benodir yn hyrwyddo ymwybyddiaeth o LoRaWAN yn ystod y broses o ddefnyddio pyrth ledled y rhanbarth ac yn ymgysylltu'n uniongyrchol â busnesau i nodi cyfleoedd i integreiddio synwyryddion a dyfeisiau sy'n galluogi LoRaWAN i weithrediadau busnes. Bydd y contractwr yn darparu canllawiau ac arbenigedd technegol ar ddyfeisiau addas, dulliau defnyddio, a sut y gall busnesau gael mewnwelediadau gweithredol ac effeithlonrwydd o'r dechnoleg.\nMae'r gwerth amcangyfrifedig rhwng £100,000 a £120,000 ar gyfer tymor llawn y contract. Sylwch fod gwerth y contract a ddarperir yn yr hysbysiad hwn yn cynrychioli amcangyfrif a baratowyd gan y Cyngor. Fe'i cyhoeddir at ddibenion canllaw yn unig ac nid yw'n gyfystyr â chyllideb sefydlog nac yn arwydd o bris disgwyliedig y contract. Disgwylir i dendrwyr gyflwyno cynnig cystadleuol yn seiliedig ar brisiau'r farchnad.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441970625277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:22:55Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Prior to the publication of this tender, the project team undertook market engagement activities to understand the technical and commercial considerations for supporting businesses in adopting LoRaWAN technologies. This early engagement aimed to ensure that the procurement and associated funding arrangements are feasible, deliverable, and aligned with market capacity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}