Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Ceredigion County Council is awarding the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of the existing asbestos cement roof coverings at Tregaron Livestock Mart, together with associated structural inspections, roof replacement works and renewal of rainwater goods. The works include the safe removal and disposal of existing asbestos cement roof sheets, replacement of concrete purlins, structural inspection and review of roof rafters, installation of a new roof covering system including rooflights, and replacement of gutters, downpipes, soffits and fascias. The appointed contractor will act as Principal Contractor and will be responsible for planning, managing and delivering the works in accordance with all relevant health and safety legislation, asbestos regulations, project specifications and tender documentation. The project will support the ongoing maintenance and operational resilience of Tregaron Livestock Mart, with all works programmed and coordinated to minimise disruption to live mart operations, particularly on key trading days. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn dyfarnu contract i gontractwr sydd â chymwysterau a phrofiad addas i gyflawni’r gwaith o dynnu a disodli’r gorchuddion to sment asbestos presennol ym Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, ynghyd ag arolygiadau strwythurol cysylltiedig, gwaith amnewid y to ac adnewyddu’r systemau draenio dŵr glaw. Mae’r gwaith yn cynnwys tynnu a gwaredu’r dalennau to sment asbestos presennol yn ddiogel, disodli purlinau concrit, cynnal arolygiad strwythurol ac adolygiad o drawstiau’r to, gosod system orchudd to newydd gan gynnwys goleuadau to, ac amnewid cwteri, pibellau dŵr glaw, soffitiau a ffasgiau. Bydd y contractwr a benodir yn gweithredu fel y Prif Gontractwr ac yn gyfrifol am gynllunio, rheoli a chyflawni’r gwaith yn unol â’r holl ddeddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch berthnasol, rheoliadau asbestos, manylebau’r prosiect a dogfennau’r tendr. Bydd y prosiect yn cefnogi gwaith cynnal a chadw parhaus a gwytnwch gweithredol Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, gyda’r holl waith yn cael ei raglennu a’i gydlynu er mwyn lleihau aflonyddwch i weithrediadau’r farchnad, yn enwedig ar ddiwrnodau masnachu allweddol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b917 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058067-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079175-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058067-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T16:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion – Tregaron Livestock Mart Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 58591.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70309.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_125311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Ceredigion – Tregaron Livestock Mart Roof Replacement / Gwobr Ceredigion – Amnewid To Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of the existing asbestos cement roof coverings at Tregaron Livestock Mart, together with associated structural inspections, roof replacement works and renewal of rainwater goods. \nThe works include the safe removal and disposal of existing asbestos cement roof sheets, replacement of concrete purlins, structural inspection and review of roof rafters, installation of a new roof covering system including rooflights, and replacement of gutters, downpipes, soffits and fascias. \nThe appointed contractor will act as Principal Contractor and will be responsible for planning, managing and delivering the works in accordance with all relevant health and safety legislation, asbestos regulations, project specifications and tender documentation. \nThe project will support the ongoing maintenance and operational resilience of Tregaron Livestock Mart, with all works programmed and coordinated to minimise disruption to live mart operations, particularly on key trading days.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn dyfarnu contract i gontractwr sydd â chymwysterau a phrofiad addas i gyflawni’r gwaith o dynnu a disodli’r gorchuddion to sment asbestos presennol ym Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, ynghyd ag arolygiadau strwythurol cysylltiedig, gwaith amnewid y to ac adnewyddu’r systemau draenio dŵr glaw.\nMae’r gwaith yn cynnwys tynnu a gwaredu’r dalennau to sment asbestos presennol yn ddiogel, disodli purlinau concrit, cynnal arolygiad strwythurol ac adolygiad o drawstiau’r to, gosod system orchudd to newydd gan gynnwys goleuadau to, ac amnewid cwteri, pibellau dŵr glaw, soffitiau a ffasgiau.\nBydd y contractwr a benodir yn gweithredu fel y Prif Gontractwr ac yn gyfrifol am gynllunio, rheoli a chyflawni’r gwaith yn unol â’r holl ddeddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch berthnasol, rheoliadau asbestos, manylebau’r prosiect a dogfennau’r tendr.\nBydd y prosiect yn cefnogi gwaith cynnal a chadw parhaus a gwytnwch gweithredol Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, gyda’r holl waith yn cael ei raglennu a’i gydlynu er mwyn lleihau aflonyddwch i weithrediadau’r farchnad, yn enwedig ar ddiwrnodau masnachu allweddol.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIGAN",
"postalCode": "SA432JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRESAITH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T16:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion – Tregaron Livestock Mart Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 58591.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70309.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_125311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Ceredigion – Tregaron Livestock Mart Roof Replacement / Gwobr Ceredigion – Amnewid To Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of the existing asbestos cement roof coverings at Tregaron Livestock Mart, together with associated structural inspections, roof replacement works and renewal of rainwater goods. \nThe works include the safe removal and disposal of existing asbestos cement roof sheets, replacement of concrete purlins, structural inspection and review of roof rafters, installation of a new roof covering system including rooflights, and replacement of gutters, downpipes, soffits and fascias. \nThe appointed contractor will act as Principal Contractor and will be responsible for planning, managing and delivering the works in accordance with all relevant health and safety legislation, asbestos regulations, project specifications and tender documentation. \nThe project will support the ongoing maintenance and operational resilience of Tregaron Livestock Mart, with all works programmed and coordinated to minimise disruption to live mart operations, particularly on key trading days.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn dyfarnu contract i gontractwr sydd â chymwysterau a phrofiad addas i gyflawni’r gwaith o dynnu a disodli’r gorchuddion to sment asbestos presennol ym Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, ynghyd ag arolygiadau strwythurol cysylltiedig, gwaith amnewid y to ac adnewyddu’r systemau draenio dŵr glaw.\nMae’r gwaith yn cynnwys tynnu a gwaredu’r dalennau to sment asbestos presennol yn ddiogel, disodli purlinau concrit, cynnal arolygiad strwythurol ac adolygiad o drawstiau’r to, gosod system orchudd to newydd gan gynnwys goleuadau to, ac amnewid cwteri, pibellau dŵr glaw, soffitiau a ffasgiau.\nBydd y contractwr a benodir yn gweithredu fel y Prif Gontractwr ac yn gyfrifol am gynllunio, rheoli a chyflawni’r gwaith yn unol â’r holl ddeddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch berthnasol, rheoliadau asbestos, manylebau’r prosiect a dogfennau’r tendr.\nBydd y prosiect yn cefnogi gwaith cynnal a chadw parhaus a gwytnwch gweithredol Marchnad Da Byw Tregaron, gyda’r holl waith yn cael ei raglennu a’i gydlynu er mwyn lleihau aflonyddwch i weithrediadau’r farchnad, yn enwedig ar ddiwrnodau masnachu allweddol.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA460PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CARDIGAN",
"postalCode": "SA432JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRESAITH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058067-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T13:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_125311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion – Tregaron Livestock Mart Roof Replacement / Amnewid To Mart Da Byw Ceredigion – Tregaron",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of the existing asbestos cement roof coverings at Tregaron Livestock Mart, together with associated structural inspections, roof replacement works and renewal of rainwater goods.\nThe works include the safe removal and disposal of existing asbestos cement roof sheets, replacement of concrete purlins, structural inspection and review of roof rafters, installation of a new roof covering system including rooflights, and replacement of gutters, downpipes, soffits and fascias.\nThe appointed contractor will act as Principal Contractor and will be responsible for planning, managing and delivering the works in accordance with all relevant health and safety legislation, asbestos regulations, project specifications and tender documentation.\nThe project will support the ongoing maintenance and operational resilience of Tregaron Livestock Mart, with all works programmed and coordinated to minimise disruption to live mart operations, particularly on key trading days.\nMae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn ceisio caffael gwasanaethau contractwr cymwys a phrofiadol i ymgymryd â'r gwaith o dynnu ac ailosod y gorchuddion to sment asbestos presennol ym Mart Da Byw Tregaron, ynghyd ag archwiliadau strwythurol cysylltiedig, gwaith ailosod to ac adnewyddu nwyddau dŵr glaw.\nMae'r gwaith yn cynnwys tynnu a gwaredu dalennau to sment asbestos presennol yn ddiogel, ailosod purlinau concrit, archwiliad strwythurol ac adolygiad o drawstiau'r to, gosod system gorchuddio to newydd gan gynnwys goleuadau to, ac ailosod gwteri, pibellau dŵr, soffitiau a ffasgiâu.\nBydd y contractwr penodedig yn gweithredu fel Prif Gontractwr a bydd yn gyfrifol am gynllunio, rheoli a chyflawni'r gwaith yn unol â'r holl ddeddfwriaeth iechyd a diogelwch berthnasol, rheoliadau asbestos, manylebau prosiect a dogfennau tendr.\nBydd y prosiect yn cefnogi cynnal a chadw parhaus a gwydnwch gweithredol Mart Da Byw Tregaron, gyda'r holl waith wedi'i raglennu a'i gydlynu i leihau'r aflonyddwch i weithrediadau mart byw, yn enwedig ar ddiwrnodau masnachu allweddol.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}