Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor who will be carrying out the installation of new cladding, guttering, and all associated works at Penrhos. Award decision was made on 17th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 25th of September 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064941-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 15:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064941-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tender | 041986-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064941-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T16:54:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:54:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"name": "Will Jones Engineering Services "
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_118668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Ceredigion - Penrhos - Roof & Wall Cladding Replacement and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor who will be carrying out the installation of new cladding, guttering, and all associated works at Penrhos.\nAward decision was made on 17th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 25th of September 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"name": "Will Jones Engineering Services ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camarthenshire ",
"postalCode": "SA33 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynawelon, St. Clears"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "willjonesagriservices@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064941-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T16:54:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:54:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"name": "Will Jones Engineering Services "
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_118668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Ceredigion - Penrhos - Roof & Wall Cladding Replacement and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor who will be carrying out the installation of new cladding, guttering, and all associated works at Penrhos.\nAward decision was made on 17th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 25th of September 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"name": "Will Jones Engineering Services ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camarthenshire ",
"postalCode": "SA33 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynawelon, St. Clears"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-8741-WDRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "willjonesagriservices@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041986-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:52:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_118668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Penrhos - Roof & Wall Cladding Replacement and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:52:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to carry out the installation of new cladding, guttering, and all associated works at Penrhos.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}