Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Award of Catering Services Contract for Henrietta Barnett School
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL: "Award of Catering Services Contract for Henrietta Barnett School". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
ATLAS FM LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| ATLAS FM LIMITED | 1 win | £1,396,095 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTHE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST | Last source update21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a31d | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award notice for school catering tender process is for a new catering services contract, on a 3-year (plus possible +1yr +1yr extension) basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST - Official notice release published
21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST - Status changed to active
6 Feb 2023, 12:20 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Feb 2023, 12:20 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
6 Feb 2023, 12:20 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Feb 2023, 12:20 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCatering services contract for 3 years (plus possible extension on a +1year, +1year basis).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Sept 2023, 12:25 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · £804,764
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Accent Catering Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £804,764 · signed 30 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL
Contracting authority GB-COH-07992842Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published