Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The council has awarded the contract for Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e513 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 10:59:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075521-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051823-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075521-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQST14623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of 5397 - Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council has awarded the contract for Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fran Gully",
"email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seven Sisters",
"postalCode": "SA10 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynys Dawly Farm, Dulais Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@twconstructiongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5397 - Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 26525.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31830.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQST14623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of 5397 - Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council has awarded the contract for Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fran Gully",
"email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seven Sisters",
"postalCode": "SA10 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynys Dawly Farm, Dulais Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@twconstructiongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5397 - Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 26525.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31830.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075521-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:19:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQST14623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Project Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total project cost based on pricing schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to ITT document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5397 - Ystrad Mynach Primary School - Internal Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:19:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bidders are invited to submit a tender for the internal alterations to Ystrad Mynach Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in this ITT but in summary the scope is:\n•\tRoom 015, Erect Internal partitions to sub-divide rooms into separate Room. The work will involve fixing new partitions into walls and floors. Dismantling altering/fit new suspended ceilings. Redecoration and new carpets/flooring. Alterations and extending electrical services (power, lighting, IT/data). Relocation of IT servers . Construct new partition to separate existing staff room to form new office and meeting room, provide decoration to new partition with emulsion paint, redecorate entire room. (colour to be agreed). New door and frame to be installed (door to match existing doors)\n•\tRoom 005, Convert to new staff room, provide new staff kitchen facilities, provide new pupil kitchen facilities, redecorate entire room (colour to be agreed) allow provisional sum for hot and cold supply and all wastes. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission address and any special instructions Tenderers must express an interest in this tender by completing the following process:\n1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you willenter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.\nWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fran Gully",
"email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01495 235569"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}