Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL →
The key aims of the tender are to: * Provide a high standard of cleaning. * Deliver the cleaning services with consistency - good quality assurance systems in place. * Good communication at local and Operations Manager level with the school - two-way communication * Daily interaction with the School Business Manager * Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis. * Cleaners to work the hours that best suit the needs of the site and maximise the work completed. * Training and development of the teams. This does not imply that this is not happening now - these are the aims of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a726 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083344-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 12:54:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083344-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061849-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T12:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1116000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:54:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06355228",
"name": "OCS UK&I LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award Notification - Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services at Bishop Stopford School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aims of the tender are to:\n* Provide a high standard of cleaning.\n* Deliver the cleaning services with consistency - good quality assurance systems in place.\n* Good communication at local and Operations Manager level with the school - two-way communication\n* Daily interaction with the School Business Manager\n* Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis.\n* Cleaners to work the hours that best suit the needs of the site and maximise the work completed.\n* Training and development of the teams.\nThis does not imply that this is not happening now - these are the aims of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Stopford C Of E School, Headlands,,Kettering,NN15 6BJ"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-7719-CRZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06355228",
"name": "OCS UK&I LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Century House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06355228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elaine.shears@ocs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRB-6451-NXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T12:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1116000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:54:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06355228",
"name": "OCS UK&I LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award Notification - Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services at Bishop Stopford School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aims of the tender are to:\n* Provide a high standard of cleaning.\n* Deliver the cleaning services with consistency - good quality assurance systems in place.\n* Good communication at local and Operations Manager level with the school - two-way communication\n* Daily interaction with the School Business Manager\n* Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis.\n* Cleaners to work the hours that best suit the needs of the site and maximise the work completed.\n* Training and development of the teams.\nThis does not imply that this is not happening now - these are the aims of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Stopford C Of E School, Headlands,,Kettering,NN15 6BJ"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-7719-CRZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06355228",
"name": "OCS UK&I LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Century House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06355228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elaine.shears@ocs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRB-6451-NXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061849-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1116000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions. \nThe financial structure of the contract is designed to reflect the schools' aims to reward the Contractor in a fair manner and based upon contract delivery and to have an open-book agreement that is easily auditable."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services at Bishop Stopford School",
"value": {
"amount": 930000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1116000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "You are hereby invited to tender for the Cleaning contract at Bishop Stopford School. Please ensure that you are fully conversant with the Specification, Terms and Conditions of Contract. \nThe key aims of the tender are to:\n* Provide a high standard of cleaning. \n* Deliver the cleaning services with consistency - good quality assurance systems in place.\n* Good communication at local and Operations Manager level with the school - two-way communication\n* Daily interaction with the School Business Manager\n* Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis.\n* Cleaners to work the hours that best suit the needs of the site and maximise the work completed.\n* Training and development of the teams\nThis does not imply that this is not happening now - these are the aims of the contract.\nTender Timescale:\nPlace Advert on Find a Tender and Red Box Portal - Late September 2025\nContractor to Visit Sites - w/c 27th October or 3rd November 2025\nClarification Deadline - Friday 14th November 2025\nClarification Return Deadline - Friday 21st November 2025\nDeadline for return of Tender Responses - Friday 28th November 2025\nEvaluation of Responses - (Red Box) - Monday 1st December 2025\nPresentation by shortlisted bidders - Wednesday 10th December 2025\nContract Awarded by - Tuesday 16th December 2025\nMobilisation Meetings - During January 2026\nContract Commencement - 1st April 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be made via the Red Box Portal at www.redboxportal.com. This is accessible by the client. Maximum file size is 4.5MB. Any files larger than this should be resaved with lower resolution. Portal administrators and clients are unable to access the bids until the deadline has passed. \nNo attachments with be opened or downloaded until after the tender response deadline. Contractors should receive a confirmation email once files are accessed. \nNo, We Transfer files will be accepted. \nPlease complete your intention to bid on the opportunity via the Red Box portal - https://www.redboxportal.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698789",
"name": "BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Stopford C Of E School, Headlands,,Kettering,NN15 6BJ"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Douthwaite / Neil Meadows",
"email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCL-7719-CRZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}