Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Award Notice CP7 Independent Reporter Framework
Accounting review services
Accounting
auditing and fiscal services
+7 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd: "Award Notice CP7 Independent Reporter Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 192 active published awards; 128 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNetwork Rail Infrastructure Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT | Last source update14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccounting review services, Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, Data analysis services, Environmental engineering consultancy services, Financial auditing services, Financial consultancy services, Performance review services, Project management consultancy services, Railway engineering services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046ea7 | ||
What is being bought
Network Rail (NR) and Office of Rail and Road (ORR) undertook an Occasional joint procurement to create the CP7 Independent Reporter Services framework, which sets out the criteria for a supplier to be qualified to bid to undertake an Independent Reporter review as an Independent Reporter.
Each Independent Reporter review is allocated to the most appropriate Lot (as determined by ORR) and only those Independent Reporters qualified to bid for contracts under that Lot will be eligible to undertake the review.
Each Lot contains a minimum of one and a maximum of three Independent Reporters who are qualified to bid for contracts within the relevant Lot. The Lots available are:
1. Analytical Support
2. Programme, Project, and Cost Management
3. Asset management and Engineering & Environmental Matters
4. Railway Operations and Performance Management
5. Efficiency and Financial Reporting
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT - Status changed to complete
14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT - Published value updated to £9,800,000
10 Jun 2024, 14:19 BST - Status changed to active
10 Jun 2024, 14:19 BST - Official notice release published
10 Jun 2024, 14:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Jul 2024, 12:00 BST
10 Jun 2024, 14:19 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Jun 2024, 14:19 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Analytical SupportcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAnalytical support, focusing on appropriate use of sensitive data and data quality.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Programme, Project and Cost ManagementcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProgramme, project and cost management assessments in large infrastructure organisationsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Asset Management and Engineering & Environmental MatterscancelledPublished valueNot publishedAsset management, engineering and environmental sustainability reviews.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Railway Operations and Performance ManagementcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPerformance management and operational reviews within the rail industry.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Efficiency and Financial ReportingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFinancial reviews on efficiency improvements, financial risks and recommendations on improvements.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Jan 2025, 11:40 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,750,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,750,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,750,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,300,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,300,000 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arcadis Consulting UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Costain Ltd Not published · Not published · active Jacobs UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Ove Arup & Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active CEPA LLP Not published · Not published · active Ove Arup & Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd Not published · Not published · active Ove Arup & Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active Currie & Brown UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Gardiner & Theobald LLP Not published · Not published · active Jacobs UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Arcadis Consulting UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd Not published · Not published · active Ove Arup & Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Analytical Support £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Railway Operations & Performance Management £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Railway Operations & Performance Management £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Railway Operations & Performance Management £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Efficiency & Financial Reporting £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Efficiency & Financial Reporting £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Analytical Support £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Analytical Support £1,100,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Programme, Project & Cost Management £2,750,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Programme, Project & Cost Management £2,750,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Programme, Project & Cost Management £2,750,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Asset Management, Engineering & Environmental Matters £3,300,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Asset Management, Engineering & Environmental Matters £3,300,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Asset Management, Engineering & Environmental Matters £3,300,000 · signed 13 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 5 (lot 3) bids: 5 (lot 3) bids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 3 (lot 4) bids: 3 (lot 4) bids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) bids: 2 (lot 5) bids: 2 (lot 5) electronicBids: 2 (lot 5) electronicBids: 2 (lot 5) smeBids: 1 (lot 5) smeBids: 1 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-79855Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published