Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T12:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831396"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186113",
"name": "OAG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VSEH26007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "optional three one-year extensions – see II.2.7"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for full description of the procurement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in the regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulation 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aviation Data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitscotland.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00118",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitScotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Augustine Toppo",
"email": "augustine.toppo@visitscotland.com",
"telephone": "+44 1314722222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186113",
"name": "OAG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-43 Chalton St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OAG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582695042"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151015",
"name": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"value": {
"amount": 215501.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar)\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liabilities in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nQuestion 2D.1.2 – If a substantial proportion of the work would go to a subcontractor, we may ask for a completed SPD form for those subcontractors (only Sections A and B of Part II and Part III will\nbe requested). We will advise bidders if we require this information prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\n(SC Ref:841171)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081211-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "081211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T12:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831396"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186113",
"name": "OAG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VSEH26007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "optional three one-year extensions – see II.2.7"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for full description of the procurement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in the regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulation 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aviation Data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitscotland.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00118",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitScotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Augustine Toppo",
"email": "augustine.toppo@visitscotland.com",
"telephone": "+44 1314722222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186113",
"name": "OAG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-43 Chalton St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OAG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582695042"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151015",
"name": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"value": {
"amount": 215501.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081211-2026-VSEH26007-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar)\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liabilities in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nQuestion 2D.1.2 – If a substantial proportion of the work would go to a subcontractor, we may ask for a completed SPD form for those subcontractors (only Sections A and B of Part II and Part III will\nbe requested). We will advise bidders if we require this information prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\n(SC Ref:841171)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 May 2026 · 042223-2026 · tender
{
"id": "042223-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T08:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831396"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VSEH26007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "optional three one-year extensions – see II.2.7"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three 12-months extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for full description of the procurement. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in the regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulation 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aviation Data",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "January 2030"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "VS may seek a Parent Company Guarantee if available.\n-\nVS may carry out independent Financial Credit checks on your organisation. The checks undertaken shall provide VS with information on your organisation’s risk rating.\nIt shall be at VS discretion whether we deem the risk to be unacceptable and therefore may exclude your organisation from being taken any further in the Procurement process.\nVS also reserve the right to request further information, if no information can be found within the Credit rating system, or the information is incomplete.\n-\nSPD Question 4B.5.1 – It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance in accordance with any legal obligation for the time\nbeing in force = 5,000,000(GBP)\nPublic Liability Insurance = 1,000,000(GBP) for any one incident and unlimited in total\nProfessional Liability insurance= 1,000,000(GBP) for any one incident and unlimited in total\nPlease add details of any other relevant insurance policies you may have, along with the level of cover held."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Question 4C.1.2 – Bidders will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies.\n-\nBidders are required to provide 3 recent case studies detailing their experience of successfully completed projects of similar nature and value within last 6 years (to include client contact and contract type).\nCase studies should (where possible) also include client name/telephone/ e -mail address information, dates and contract values.\n-"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101342",
"name": "VisitScotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visitscotland.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00118",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitScotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "augustine.toppo@visitscotland.com",
"telephone": "+44 1314722222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151015",
"name": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court (Edinburgh)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Question 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar)\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liabilities in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nQuestion 2D.1.2 – If a substantial proportion of the work would go to a subcontractor, we may ask for a completed SPD form for those subcontractors (only Sections A and B of Part II and Part III will\nbe requested). We will advise bidders if we require this information prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=831396.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:831396)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=831396",
"initiationType": "tender"
}