Lot 1
AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade
Award criteria
price
AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade
UKF2
AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services (64212700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 557 | 1 median · 19.6 average (110 of 557 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (137 of 557 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF2 | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b534 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056282-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 14:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056282-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T15:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056282-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183331",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"classification": {
"id": "64212700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a compliant route on PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183331",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Greville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maintel.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665837",
"legalName": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@maintel.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 03448715566",
"telephone": "+44 03448711122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsjudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056282-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 625873.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056282-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T15:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056282-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183331",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AVAYA SYSTEM SUPPORT,MAINTENANCE and Hardware Upgrade",
"classification": {
"id": "64212700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a compliant route on PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183331",
"name": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Greville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maintel.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02665837",
"legalName": "MAINTEL EUROPE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@maintel.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 03448715566",
"telephone": "+44 03448711122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsjudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056282-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 625873.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056282-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}