Lot 1
As per details outlined in the Invitation for Tender (ITT) document
This tender is for Works comprising the design, fabrication, installation and commissioning for the AV Software package of works for Nature + Love at the Horniman Museum and Gardens.
UKI
As per details outlined in the Invitation for Tender (ITT) document
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 741 | 1 median · 13.7 average (287 of 741 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (357 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 591 | 4 median · 6 average (10 of 591 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 591 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b568 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036394-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 11 2024 12:12:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-12-20 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £180,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2024 | tender | 036394-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036394-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T12:12:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b568",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-802725",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMG241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "As per details outlined in the Invitation for Tender (ITT) document",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 660
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AV software services: Nature & Love (N+L)",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for Works comprising the design, fabrication, installation and commissioning for the AV Software package of works for Nature + Love at the Horniman Museum and Gardens.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-20"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-802725",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE233PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "802725",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.horniman.ac.uk/about/procurement",
"name": "Mary Cavanagh",
"email": "mcavanagh@horniman.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129621",
"name": "Horniman Musium & Gardens",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horniman Musium & Gardens"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036394-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-11T12:12:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b568",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-802725",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMG241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "As per details outlined in the Invitation for Tender (ITT) document",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 660
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AV software services: Nature & Love (N+L)",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for Works comprising the design, fabrication, installation and commissioning for the AV Software package of works for Nature + Love at the Horniman Museum and Gardens.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-20"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-802725",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE233PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "802725",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.horniman.ac.uk/about/procurement",
"name": "Mary Cavanagh",
"email": "mcavanagh@horniman.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129621",
"name": "Horniman Musium & Gardens",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horniman Musium & Gardens"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}