← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP

Buyer: THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED →

BuyerTHAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2024

What is being bought

Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main. This will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.

Delivery location

UKI · UKJ

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The vendor shall provide the following services: Detailed Design: Conduct a thorough assessment of how the product will be integrated within existing Thames Water Infrastructure to meet both operational and maintenance needs to optimise two hydraulic areas. Develop, Test & Deploy: Deliver a centralised automation solution that addresses our specific requirements, full testing in advance of deployment into production. Commission & Optimise: Full testing within the production environment to ensure the solution is fit for purpose and enables continued operation whilst generating optimal benefit. User Training: Provide comprehensive training sessions for our staff to ensure proper utilisation of the software features. Ongoing Support: Offer 24/7 technical support and maintenance services post-implementation, including regular updates and bug fixes.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13Not published11.2 average (6 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI7441 median · 13.7 average (287 of 744 with a bid count)2.8 average (357 of 744 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

FA2097

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04178e
Latest release ID008044-2024
Latest release timestampWed Mar 13 2024 14:11:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2024award, contract008044-2024
15 Jan 2024tenderUpdate001309-2024
3 Jan 2024tenderUpdate000169-2024
10 Nov 2023tender033374-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008044-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-13T14:11:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
    "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008044-2024-Automation of Regional Control (SCADA)-1",
      "title": "FA2097",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FA2097",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "TWUL envisages that the contract will be awarded for an initial term of 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum duration of 3 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The vendor shall provide the following services:\nDetailed Design: Conduct a thorough assessment of how the product will be integrated within existing Thames Water Infrastructure to meet both operational and maintenance needs to optimise two hydraulic areas.\nDevelop, Test & Deploy: Deliver a centralised automation solution that addresses our specific requirements, full testing in advance of deployment into production.\nCommission & Optimise: Full testing within the production environment to ensure the solution is fit for purpose and enables continued operation whilst generating optimal benefit.\nUser Training: Provide comprehensive training sessions for our staff to ensure proper utilisation of the software features.\nOngoing Support: Offer 24/7 technical support and maintenance services post-implementation, including regular updates and bug fixes."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Whole of Thames Water Region"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main.\nThis will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
      "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG18DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thameswater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thames Water",
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3199",
      "name": "Thames Water Utilities Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thames Water Utilities Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Following a review of this tender exercise, we have concluded that insufficient information about the opportunity and requirements were made available, limiting the effectiveness of the competition.  Accordingly we have taken the decision not to proceed with this procurement.\nPlease note that we intend to re-commence a new procurement process for these services, details of which will be advertised on Find A Tender shortly.\nThank you for your interest in this procurement.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
13 Mar 2024 · 008044-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008044-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-13T14:11:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
    "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008044-2024-Automation of Regional Control (SCADA)-1",
      "title": "FA2097",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FA2097",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "TWUL envisages that the contract will be awarded for an initial term of 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum duration of 3 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The vendor shall provide the following services:\nDetailed Design: Conduct a thorough assessment of how the product will be integrated within existing Thames Water Infrastructure to meet both operational and maintenance needs to optimise two hydraulic areas.\nDevelop, Test & Deploy: Deliver a centralised automation solution that addresses our specific requirements, full testing in advance of deployment into production.\nCommission & Optimise: Full testing within the production environment to ensure the solution is fit for purpose and enables continued operation whilst generating optimal benefit.\nUser Training: Provide comprehensive training sessions for our staff to ensure proper utilisation of the software features.\nOngoing Support: Offer 24/7 technical support and maintenance services post-implementation, including regular updates and bug fixes."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Whole of Thames Water Region"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main.\nThis will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
      "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG18DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thameswater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thames Water",
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3199",
      "name": "Thames Water Utilities Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thames Water Utilities Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Following a review of this tender exercise, we have concluded that insufficient information about the opportunity and requirements were made available, limiting the effectiveness of the competition.  Accordingly we have taken the decision not to proceed with this procurement.\nPlease note that we intend to re-commence a new procurement process for these services, details of which will be advertised on Find A Tender shortly.\nThank you for your interest in this procurement.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jan 2024 · 001309-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001309-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-15T15:18:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
    "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FA2097",
    "title": "Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Please note that the RFP deadline is now 25 January 2024, 12pm.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-01-25T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-02-02T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main.\nThis will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
      "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office, Clearwater Court, Vastern Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thames Water",
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jan 2024 · 000169-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "000169-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-03T17:11:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
    "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FA2097",
    "title": "Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Please note that the RFP deadline is now 2 February 2024, 12pm.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-02-02T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-01-12T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main.\nThis will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
      "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office, Clearwater Court, Vastern Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thames Water",
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2023 · 033374-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "033374-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-10T20:18:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04178e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
    "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FA2097",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "TWUL envisages that the contract will be awarded for an initial term of 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum duration of 3 years."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "TWUL envisages that the contract will be awarded for an initial term of 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum duration of 3 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The vendor shall provide the following services:\nDetailed Design: Conduct a thorough assessment of how the product will be integrated within existing Thames Water Infrastructure to meet both operational and maintenance needs to optimise two hydraulic areas.\nDevelop, Test & Deploy: Deliver a centralised automation solution that addresses our specific requirements, full testing in advance of deployment into production.\nCommission & Optimise: Full testing within the production environment to ensure the solution is fit for purpose and enables continued operation whilst generating optimal benefit.\nUser Training: Provide comprehensive training sessions for our staff to ensure proper utilisation of the software features.\nOngoing Support: Offer 24/7 technical support and maintenance services post-implementation, including regular updates and bug fixes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2520
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Whole of Thames Water Region."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automation of Regional Control (SCADA) - RFP",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Thames Water (TW) are seeking a qualified vendor aiming to automate & optimise specific aspects of our Regional SCADA system. Currently, a considerable portion of TW operation relies on manual management by a control room. The primary objective is to conduct a Proof of Concept (POC) for either the Lower Hall B & Woodford hydraulic systems or the entire TW Ring Main.\nThis will allow the control to be optimised, ensuring continued supply of wholesome water, whilst taking into consideration operating strategies to reduce leakage and energy use. It will also remove the risk of any human error.",
    "secondStage": {
      "successiveReduction": true
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As detailed in the ITN.",
      "performanceTerms": "As detailed in the ITN.",
      "tendererLegalForm": "Consortia may be required to form a legal entity prior to any award.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Thames Water Utilities Limited will operate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nThe Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "depositsGuarantees": "Bonds and/or parent company guarantees of performance and financial standing may be required."
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "As detailed in the PQQ."
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As detailed in the PQQ."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366661",
      "name": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office, Clearwater Court, Vastern Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement",
        "name": "Thames Water",
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97584",
      "name": "Thames Water Utilities Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head Office, Clearwater Court, Vastern Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thameswater.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Thames Water Utilities Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support.centre@thameswater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All suppliers who wish to respond to this notice must request a pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) by using the link in Section I.3 of this Notice, i.e. www.thameswater.co.uk/procurement.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}